The Condo Bar Real Estate

Mississauga, Ontario

Cooksville Condos & Townhouses for Sale

Live listings, updated throughout the day

As of October 2026, Cooksville, Mississauga has 52 active condo apartments for sale (median list price $465.0K) and 16 condo townhouses (median $677.5K).

Listings updated Oct 13, 7:28 PM EDT

These are the condo apartments and condo townhouses for sale in Cooksville, the neighbourhood around Mississauga's original crossroads at Hurontario and Dundas Street. Many of its towers are a short walk from Cooksville GO, where the Hazel McCallion Line will also stop. Detached and semi-detached houses are covered on the Cooksville neighbourhood page.

For Sale
68
Asking Range
$269.9K–$1.1M
Median Asking
$492.5K
Avg. Days on Market
72

68 listings for sale in Cooksville

Current listings in Cooksville, Mississauga include 16 Condo Townhouses from $269.9K–$1.1M and 52 Condo Apartments from $329.9K–$700K.

For Buyers

View All Mississauga Condos For Sale

Not finding the right fit in Cooksville? Browse every active listing in the area.

Browse Mississauga Condos For Sale

For Sellers

What’s your home in Cooksville worth?

Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.

Get My Instant Home Value

Living in Cooksville

Mississauga, ON — a historic, diverse crossroads community at Hurontario and Dundas

Which Cooksville condos are closest to Cooksville GO?

The closest cluster is on Hillcrest Avenue, right beside the station: four Tridel towers of about twenty-two storeys each, built between 1990 and 1994. They are The Carlyle II at 115, Emerald Gate at 135, Carlyles at 145 and The Carlyle III at 155, all roughly 200 to 270 metres from the platforms. A little further out, Waterford Condos at 25 Agnes Street is about half a kilometre away, and the Kirwin Avenue towers (Lynwood Lane at 3100, 3120 and 3170 Kirwin Avenue) are around 600 to 700 metres away. Cooksville GO is on the Milton line, whose trains have historically run mainly at weekday rush hours, so check the GO schedule against your own commute before counting on it.

What kinds of condos are for sale in Cooksville?

Cooksville's condo stock falls into three generations. The oldest are early-1970s towers such as Waterford, 2323 and 2345 Confederation Parkway and 2556 Argyle Road: bigger floor plans, older building systems and fees that often bundle in heat and water. Next come the late-1980s and early-1990s towers, including the Hillcrest cluster and Courtney Club at 2091 Hurontario Street. The newest are the Dundas Street towers by Emblem Developments, Artform at 86 Dundas Street East and Arté Residences at 3009 Novar Road. They offer modern amenities and smaller suites. For a townhouse, look at the complexes on Shoreline Drive (601, 605 and 614), 2145 Sherobee Road and 435 Hensall Circle.

How will the Hazel McCallion Line change Cooksville?

The Hazel McCallion Line is an 18-kilometre light-rail line on Hurontario Street, running from Port Credit GO through the City Centre to Brampton. One of its stops is at Cooksville GO, which will make the station a transfer point between the LRT and the Milton line. Construction has run years behind, and completion is now slated for around 2028, so check Metrolinx for current timing. Once it opens, an owner on Hillcrest or Agnes Street will be able to ride to Square One or down to Lake Ontario without a car. The City of Mississauga also treats Downtown Cooksville as a place for growth. Expect more towers and more construction around Hurontario and Dundas in the years ahead, which can bring noise now and more shops and services later.

Condo townhouse or apartment in Cooksville?

A condo townhouse gives you your own front door, often a small yard, and more than one floor, and the condominium corporation looks after the roofs, siding and grounds for a monthly fee. Cooksville's townhouse complexes mostly date from the 1970s and 1980s, so the big question is where each one stands on its replacement cycle for roofs, windows and paving. An apartment in one of the Hillcrest or Kirwin towers usually puts you closer to the GO station and the LRT, with an elevator, underground parking and shared amenities. Whichever you choose, ask what the fee covers. Fees in older buildings often include heat, hydro or water, which can make a higher fee better value than it first appears.

What should you check before an offer on a Cooksville condo?

Make your offer conditional on the status certificate and read it closely; our status certificate guide explains what to look for. In the 1970s towers, the reserve fund study matters most: see when windows, balconies, elevators and the parking garage were last redone and whether the fund can cover the next round without a special assessment. In the new Dundas Street buildings, check the Tarion warranty dates, and compare the first-year budget with what the corporation is actually spending. Confirm whether parking and a locker are owned or exclusive-use, and whether your unit comes with them at all, since some new suites are sold without parking. Use our maintenance fee guide to compare fees between buildings of different ages.

What does buying a condo in Cooksville cost beyond the price?

Mississauga doesn't charge a municipal land transfer tax, so you pay only Ontario's land transfer tax. Eligible first-time buyers can claim a refund, and our land transfer tax calculator estimates it. Other first-time buyer incentives may apply too. After closing, budget for the monthly maintenance fee, property tax (your MPAC assessment multiplied by the combined City of Mississauga and Region of Peel rate) and any utilities your building meters separately. Our closing costs guide covers legal fees, title insurance and the other one-time costs.

How is the Cooksville condo market moving?

Prices and inventory change every month, so this page doesn't quote numbers that would go stale. The live figures above show what's listed today, and the Cooksville condo market report tracks sold prices, days on market and months of inventory; the broader Cooksville market report covers houses too. If you're weighing nearby options, compare the Square One condos in the City Centre to the north, Mississauga Valleys condos just to the north-east, and Hurontario & Eglinton condos further up the LRT line. For schools, parks and daily life, see the Cooksville neighbourhood guide.

School catchments, programs and transit schedules change — verify them for Cooksville before you buy.

Cooksville by the numbers

condo apartments for sale in Cooksville vs Mississauga

In Cooksville, the median asking price for condo apartments is $465K, 12% lower than Mississauga ($529K).

In Cooksville, condo apartments that sold in September 2026 went for a median of $420 per square foot, 26% lower than Mississauga ($571).

In Cooksville, sales in September 2026 closed at 94% of the asking price, lower than Mississauga (96%).

In Cooksville, listings have been on the market for an average of 72 days, longer than Mississauga (55).

In Cooksville, there are 5.8 months of inventory at the recent sales pace, about the same as Mississauga (6.4).

MetricCooksvilleMississauga
Median Asking Price$465K$529K
Median Sold $/sqft$420$571
Sale-to-List Ratio94%96%
Avg. Days on Market7255
Months of Inventory5.86.4

Asking prices, days on market and inventory are current. Sold figures are for sales in September 2026.

Cooksville Condo Market

As of October 2026, Cooksville, Mississauga has 52 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $465.0K, averaging 72 days on market. Only 46% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 5.8 months of inventory.

Buyer's market

5.8 months of inventory

Only 46% of sellers who left the market sold.

How we call the market

Only 46% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 5.8 months of inventory. From July to September 2026, 27 condo apartments sold, 32 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 20 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 94.0% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 15.1% from the same months a year earlier.

What we measure, over the last three full months

  • Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
  • Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
  • Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
  • Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.

How the call is made

  • Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
  • Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
  • Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.

Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.

Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–13, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 13, 2026.

Bedrooms

Active Listings

52

Number of homes currently for sale in this area.

Median List Price

$465K

The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.

Median $ / Sqft

$467

Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.

Avg. Days on Market

72

Average number of days active listings have been on the market.

Cooksville, Mississauga market statistics, current as of October 13, 2026
MetricCurrent
Active listings52
Median asking price$465K
Average days on market72
Months of inventory5.8 mo
Sales in September 202611
Sale-to-list ratio94%
YoY median sold-price change—

Price trend

Median asking price against median sold price, by month.

Median List Price
Median Sold Price
$388.8K$419.4K$450K$480.6K$511.2KOct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26$465K$405K

What actually sold

11 condo apartments sold in Cooksville, Mississauga in September 2026 at a median of $405.0K. Sales closed at an average of 94% of asking price.

Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.

Median Sold Price (as of Sep '26)

$405K

The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.

Sold $ / Sqft (as of Sep '26)

$420

Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.

Months of Inventory

5.8 mo

How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.

Sales-to-New Ratio

17%

Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.

Sale-to-List Ratio (as of Sep '26)

94%

Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.

Free account. Sold prices are for registered members.

11 sold in September 2026 · median $405K · 94% of asking

See the address, photos and exact sale price for every recent transaction, free with a registered account.

Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.

Read the full Cooksville condo market report →

Free monthly email

Get Cooksville sold prices by email each month

One email when the Cooksville market report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.

Cooksville Condo Buildings

Explore condos for sale in Cooksville, Mississauga. Browse building-level listings, pricing, amenities, suite sizes and market data for individual buildings in this neighbourhood.

Cooksville FAQ

Which condos are closest to Cooksville GO?

The four Tridel towers on Hillcrest Avenue (numbers 115, 135, 145 and 155) sit roughly 200 to 270 metres from the station. Waterford Condos at 25 Agnes Street is about half a kilometre away, and the Kirwin Avenue towers are around 600 to 700 metres away.

What GO line serves Cooksville?

Cooksville GO is on the Milton line to Union Station. Milton line trains have historically run mainly at weekday rush hours, so check the current GO schedule for your commute.

Will the Hazel McCallion LRT stop in Cooksville?

Yes. The line has a stop at Cooksville GO, making it a transfer point with the Milton line. Completion is now slated for around 2028; Metrolinx publishes the current schedule.

Are there new condos in Cooksville?

Yes. Emblem Developments built Artform at 86 Dundas Street East and Arté Residences at 3009 Novar Road. Most of the rest of Cooksville’s condos date from the 1970s to the early 1990s.

Are there condo townhouses in Cooksville?

Yes, in older complexes such as those on Shoreline Drive, at 2145 Sherobee Road and at 435 Hensall Circle. This page lists them alongside condo apartments.

How much do Cooksville condos cost?

It depends on the building’s age, the suite size and the floor. The live figures on this page and the Cooksville condo market report show current asking and sold prices, updated monthly.

Is there a land transfer tax in Mississauga?

Mississauga has no municipal land transfer tax, so buyers pay Ontario’s land transfer tax only. Eligible first-time buyers can claim the provincial refund.

How does Cooksville compare with Square One?

Cooksville sits just south of the City Centre around Square One. It has more older towers with larger suites and a GO station on the Milton line, while the City Centre is mostly newer high-rises around the mall and transit terminal.

Should I buy a condo in Cooksville now?

That depends on the building, your timeline and your budget. Get in touch and I’ll compare specific suites against recent sales in the same buildings, with no pressure.

Miko Nalepa

Miko Nalepa

Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024

With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.

Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.