The Condo Bar Real Estate
Haig Blvd Townhouses
Condominium

Haig Blvd Townhouses

A Spacious Townhouse Community on Mississauga's Eastern Waterfront Border

1029 Haig Boulevard|1115 Haig Boulevard, 1121 Haig Boulevard, 1127 Haig Boulevard, 1129 Haig Boulevard, 1131 Haig Boulevard, 1133 Haig Boulevard, 1137 Haig Boulevard, 1139 Haig Boulevard, Mississauga
2 Listings$1.0M–$1.1MListings updated Sep 24, 5:49 PM EDT
Haig Blvd Townhouses townhomes for sale in Lakeview, Mississauga offer expansive multi-level layouts in a dynamic, rapidly transforming community. Spanning 1029 to 1139 Haig Boulevard, these residences place you moments from Lake Ontario, beautiful local parks, and major transit links.

Current listings include 2-bedroom + den condo townhouses from $1.0M and 3-bedroom condo townhouses from $1.1M.

For Buyers

View All Mississauga Condo Townhouses For Sale

Not finding the right fit at Haig Blvd Townhouses? Browse every active listing in the area.

Browse Listings

For Sellers

What’s your unit in Haig Blvd Townhouses worth right now?

Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.

Get My Instant Home Value

About Haig Blvd Townhouses

Year Built

—

Units - Floors

—

Suite Sizes

1,400–3,500 ft²

Location

Lakeview

Current Listings

$1.0M–$1.1M

Maintenance Fee

$219–$265.2/mo

Maintenance fee reflect this building's currently active listings, not an official building-wide figure -- individual units may differ. Data provided by MLS® and should be independently verified; no liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.

Haig Blvd Townhouses is a townhouse community located in the Lakeview neighbourhood of Mississauga. This residential development spans several properties along the street, including 1029 Haig Boulevard, 1115 Haig Boulevard, 1121 Haig Boulevard, 1127 Haig Boulevard, 1129 Haig Boulevard, 1131 Haig Boulevard, 1133 Haig Boulevard, 1137 Haig Boulevard, and 1139 Haig Boulevard. Buyers looking for Mississauga townhouses for sale will find that this established community offers a peaceful residential setting within easy reach of the waterfront.

The homes in this development feature highly spacious floor plans, with home sizes ranging from 1,400 to 3,500 square feet. Available configurations include two-bedroom-plus-den, three-, and four-or-more-bedroom layout options. These large-scale residences are ideal for families seeking flexible living space and room to grow.

As detailed in the Lakeview neighbourhood guide, this area is undergoing a major revitalization anchored by the landmark Lakeview Village waterfront development. Residents are positioned near exceptional outdoor spaces, including Lakefront Promenade Park, which features extensive marinas, boardwalks, and sandy beaches, as well as the upcoming Jim Tovey Lakeview Conservation Area. Everyday shopping is easily accessible along Lakeshore Road East, which is home to local businesses like Stonehooker Brewing Company and Posta Italbar Cucina, alongside a 95,000-square-foot Walmart Supercentre at the Trinity District.

Commuters will find the location exceptionally well-situated right on the Toronto-Etobicoke border. Those monitoring local real estate trends through the Lakeview market report will appreciate the area's robust transit infrastructure. Residents can easily access the Dixie GO station and the nearby Long Branch GO station, while drivers have immediate routes into downtown Toronto via the QEW and Lakeshore Road.

Errors & omissions: information here — including specifications, unit sizes, amenities, addresses and neighbourhood details — is provided for general informational purposes only and is subject to change without notice. Buyers and interested parties should verify all details independently with the developer, builder or relevant authorities before making any decisions.

Building Details

Pet Policy

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Property Management

Ace Property Management (416) 628-9768

Condo Corp #

PSCC 997

Unit Types in This Building
2 Bed + Den
$1.0M1,700 ft²Maint. $0.13/ft²/mo
3 Bed
$1.1M1,900–2,125 ft²Maint. $0.14/ft²/mo

$/ft²/mo is each unit type's monthly maintenance fee divided by its size, from this building's current listings only.

Prices shown are current asking prices for active For Sale listings of that unit type -- not sold prices, and not every unit type has one on the market right now.

Who This Building May Suit

Families

Its larger 3-bedroom-and-up units give growing families real room to spread out.

Before you buy, it's worth understanding what a status certificate review covers for this specific building.

Lakeview Neighbourhood

Haig Blvd Townhouses is located in Lakeview, Mississauga.

See what's nearby -- schools, parks, shopping and transit -- in the map below, or explore the Lakeview neighbourhood guide.

Haig Blvd Townhouses Market Snapshot

Live snapshot of this building's own listings -- rentals not included

Bedrooms

Haig Blvd Townhouses currently has 2 homes for sale, with a median asking price of $1.1M, averaging 23 days on market. Over the last 24 months, 9 units have sold in the building at a median of $1.0M — selling at 96% of asking price (based on a small number of sales).

Haig Blvd Townhouses vs Lakeview vs Mississauga

MetricHaig Blvd Townhouses
Live snapshot · sold last 24mo
Lakeview
2026-09-01 · sold last 24mo
Mississauga
Sold last 24mo
Active Listings216—
Median Asking Price$1.1M$862.5K—
Avg. Days on Market2361—
Sold (24mo)946—
Median Sold Price$1.0M$810.0K—
Median $/sqft (Sold)$553$580—
Sale-to-List Ratio96%97%—
Months of Inventory5.3 mo8.0 mo—
View Lakeview Condo Market Report →

Active Inventory

Active Listings by Unit Type

Unit TypeCountMedianHighestLowestAvg. DOM
2 Bed + Den1$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M23
3 Bed1$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M—

Closed Sales — Last 24 Months

Based on a small number of sales (9) — figures may not reflect the broader market.

Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View

9 sold in the last 24 months · median $1.0M · 96% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 9)

See the address, photos and exact sale price for every recent transaction, free with a registered account.

Market statistics are aggregate estimates compiled from TRREB (Toronto Regional Real Estate Board) MLS® data via the PropTx IDX/VOW feed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate, provided for general informational purposes only, and not a substitute for a professional appraisal, inspection, or investment advice. No liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by CREA and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Haig Blvd Townhouses located?

Haig Blvd Townhouses is located in the Lakeview neighbourhood of Mississauga. The community comprises multiple addresses along the boulevard, including 1029, 1115, 1121, 1127, 1129, 1131, 1133, 1137, and 1139 Haig Boulevard.

What unit layouts and sizes are available at Haig Blvd Townhouses?

The townhouses in this community range in size from approximately 1,400 to 3,500 square feet. Layout options include two-bedroom-plus-den, three-bedroom, and four-or-more-bedroom configurations.

Is Haig Blvd Townhouses good for commuters?

Yes, this community is excellent for commuters due to its location on the border of Toronto (Etobicoke). It offers convenient transit connections via the nearby Long Branch GO station and Dixie GO station, plus direct driving routes to downtown Toronto via the QEW and Lakeshore Road.

What schools are located in the area around Haig Blvd Townhouses?

The local school network serving this community includes Allan A. Martin Senior Public School, Gordon Graydon Memorial Public School, and Cawthra Park Secondary School, which is highly regarded for its Regional Arts Program.

Where do residents of Haig Blvd Townhouses shop and dine?

Local dining and shopping are centralized along Lakeshore Road East, featuring independent spots like Posta Italbar Cucina and Stonehooker Brewing Company. Nearby retail includes a 95,000-square-foot Walmart Supercentre at the Trinity District and shopping at Dixie Outlet Mall.

What parks and recreation facilities are nearby?

Residents are situated near Lakefront Promenade Park, one of Mississauga's largest waterfront parks, which offers beaches, marinas, and boardwalks. The community will also benefit from the upcoming Jim Tovey Lakeview Conservation Area, bringing new wetlands, trails, and meadows.

Miko Nalepa

Miko Nalepa

Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate

With 15+ years in the GTA West market, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.

Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.

All building details, amenities, pricing, and listing information on this page are deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and may change without notice. This page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal, financial, or professional advice. Buyers are responsible for independently verifying all information, including unit availability, pricing, fees, and building specifications, before making any decisions. No liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.