64 condos for sale in Erin Mills
Current listings in Erin Mills, Mississauga include 1-bedroom condo apartments from $375K–$700K, 1-bedroom + den condo apartments from $354.9K–$570K, 2-bedroom condo apartments from $399K–$765K, 2-bedroom + den condo apartments from $480K–$1.1M, and 3-bedroom condo apartments from $330K–$750K.
Keep exploring
Get to know Erin Mills
The numbers
Erin Mills by the numbers
condo apartments for sale in Erin Mills vs Mississauga
In Erin Mills, the median asking price for condo apartments is $550K, 5% higher than Mississauga ($525K).
Condo apartments that sold in October 2026 went for a median of $584 per square foot, 11% higher than Mississauga ($526).
Sales in October 2026 closed at 96% of the asking price, about the same as Mississauga (96%).
Listings have been on the market for an average of 63 days, longer than Mississauga (55).
There are 4.5 months of inventory at the recent sales pace, fewer than Mississauga (6.2).
| Metric | Erin Mills | Mississauga |
|---|---|---|
| Median Asking Price | $550K | $525K |
| Median Sold $/sqft | $584 | $526 |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 96% | 96% |
| Avg. Days on Market | 63 | 55 |
| Months of Inventory | 4.5 | 6.2 |
Asking prices, days on market and inventory are current. Sold figures are for sales in October 2026.
Erin Mills Condo Market
As of November 2026, Erin Mills, Mississauga has 65 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $550K, averaging 63 days on market. Only 44% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 4.5 months of inventory.
Buyer's market
4.5 months of inventory
41% of new listings sold
Only 44% of sellers who left the market sold.
How we call the market
Only 44% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 4.5 months of inventory. From August to October 2026, 43 condo apartments sold, 55 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 32 came back at a lower price — a 44% sell-through. Over August to October 2026, homes sold for a median 92.5% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 6.5% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Sales to new listings: homes sold for every 100 that came on the market. TRREB publishes this as its SNLR. Under 40% favours buyers and over 60% favours sellers.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price, or prices up from a year ago while homes sell for at least 96% of it. We also need at least 20 sales in the three months, because a handful of sales can swing the numbers.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes. We say it leans toward buyers when fewer than 40% of new listings sold or inventory is 5 months or more, and toward sellers when more than 60% sold.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering November 1–4, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of November 4, 2026.
Bedrooms
65
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$550K
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$647
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
63
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 65 |
| Median asking price | $550K |
| Average days on market | 63 |
| Months of inventory | 4.5 mo |
| Sales in October 2026 | 13 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 96% |
| YoY median sold-price change | — |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
What actually sold
13 condo apartments sold in Erin Mills, Mississauga in October 2026 at a median of $480K. Sales closed at an average of 96% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$480K
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$584
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
4.5 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
0%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
96%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
13 sold in October 2026 · median $480K · 96% of asking
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.
Free monthly email
Get Erin Mills sold prices by email each month
One email when the Erin Mills market report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
Buildings
Erin Mills Condo Buildings
Explore condos for sale in Erin Mills, Mississauga. Browse building-level listings, pricing, amenities, suite sizes and market data for individual buildings in this neighbourhood.
Condo buildings in Erin Mills, Mississauga.
- Mills Square Condos
- 2020 South Millway Townhouses
- Parkway Place Condos
- Miracle in Mississauga Condos
- Town Manors of Sawmill Valley Townhouses
- 3079 Fifth Line W Townhouses
- Granite Gates Condos
- Woodview Place Condos
- Windows on the Green Condos
- Hazelton Place Townhouses
- The Avenues Townhomes
- Winston Manor Townhouses
The guide
Living in Erin Mills
Mississauga, ON — a large master-planned community in west Mississauga near the Credit River
Which condo buildings are in Erin Mills?
The largest cluster is the newer high-rise district around Erin Mills Town Centre on Eglinton Avenue West: Arc Condos at 2520 Eglinton, Erin Mills West Tower at 2560, The Kith and Kindred Condos. Just north, along Glen Erin Drive and the streets beside it, are Downtown Erin Mills, Mills Square at 4699 Glen Erin, Erin Square on Metcalfe Avenue, the Papillon Place buildings and Miracle. Parkway Place sits on Erin Centre Boulevard. Further south, older buildings include Canyon Springs and Granite Gates on The Collegeway, Eagle Ridge on Burnhamthorpe, and Windows on the Green on Erin Mills Parkway.
New towers or older buildings: what's the trade-off?
Erin Mills has two distinct condo markets. The towers built since the late 2010s near the Town Centre offer modern layouts, concierge and amenity floors, and a location beside the mall, the hospital and the transitway, but suites are generally smaller for the price, and first-year budgets in new buildings can understate what fees will settle at. The late-1980s to early-2000s buildings to the south and north trade those amenities for more square footage, established reserve funds and quieter streets, but they come with ageing systems and higher fees. Buyers who want space often lean older, while those who want a lock-and-leave home near transit and shopping lean newer. The listing tiles on this page show which buildings have units available right now.
Who buys condos in Erin Mills?
Three groups dominate. Healthcare workers and their families look near Credit Valley Hospital, which sits at Eglinton and Erin Mills Parkway within walking distance of the newer towers. Families who want the area's schools and parks often choose the larger older units as a step before a townhouse or house. Investors buy smaller suites near the mall and transit, where rental demand from hospital staff and University of Toronto Mississauga students and staff is steady. Knowing which group a building mostly serves helps: investor-heavy buildings can have more rentals and more turnover, which some owners mind. The status certificate's owner-occupancy information and the building's rules on leasing are worth reading before you commit.
How do you get around from Erin Mills?
Highway 403 runs through the area, with Highways 401 and 407 a short drive north, so driving to most of the GTA is straightforward. For transit, the Mississauga Transitway's Erin Mills station, by the highway at Erin Mills Parkway, offers buses along a dedicated busway toward the City Centre and beyond. MiWay routes converge at Erin Mills Town Centre and at the South Common Centre terminal further south. For trains, Erindale GO on Rathburn Road and Streetsville GO are on the Milton line, which runs weekday rush-hour service to Union Station rather than all day. Many residents drive to one of these stations and park. If you commute outside rush hour, check the GO schedule before relying on the train.
What should buyers check before making an offer?
Get the status certificate guide and make your offer conditional on reviewing it: look at the reserve fund, planned major repairs and any special assessments. In the 1990s buildings, windows, elevators, garage membranes and balconies are the usual big-ticket items. Compare fees with what they cover using our maintenance fee guide; in older buildings heat and water are often included, in new ones hydro and sometimes water are metered separately. In newer towers, check how much of the Tarion warranty remains and whether the builder's first budget has since been corrected. Confirm that parking and locker are owned rather than rented, and read the pet and leasing rules. If you plan to rent the unit out, also check the building's rules on minimum lease terms.
What does buying a condo in Erin Mills cost beyond the price?
Mississauga has no municipal land transfer tax, so you pay Ontario's land transfer tax only, and eligible first-time buyers can claim the provincial refund; our land transfer tax calculator gives the figure. Each month you'll pay maintenance fees, property tax (your MPAC assessment times the combined City of Mississauga and Peel Region rate), and any separately metered utilities. Assignment or pre-construction purchases in the newer towers add development charges, HST considerations and interim occupancy fees. Our closing costs guide lists the one-time costs: legal fees, title insurance and the adjustments on closing.
Where can I see Erin Mills prices and sales?
Prices depend heavily on the building and its age, so the most useful figures are the live ones at the top of this page and in the market reports: the Erin Mills condo market report, which includes Central Erin Mills, tracks sold prices and days on market monthly. For townhouses in the same area, see Erin Mills townhouses for sale, and for the wider city, Mississauga condos for sale. If you're selling a condo to buy here, our home evaluation is a good first step.
School catchments, programs and transit schedules change — verify them for Erin Mills before you buy.
More of Mississauga
Browse Mississauga by Neighbourhood
Erin Mills Condo FAQ
Which condo buildings are near Erin Mills Town Centre?
Arc Condos at 2520 Eglinton Avenue West, Erin Mills West Tower at 2560, The Kith and Kindred Condos are right by the mall, with Downtown Erin Mills, Mills Square and Erin Square a short walk north along Glen Erin Drive.
What is the difference between Erin Mills and Central Erin Mills?
They are separate MLS® neighbourhoods. Central Erin Mills is the area around Erin Mills Town Centre and Credit Valley Hospital near Eglinton Avenue; Erin Mills is the older area to the south, around South Common Centre. This page covers condos in both.
Are there condos near Credit Valley Hospital?
Yes. The hospital is at Eglinton Avenue West and Erin Mills Parkway, and the newer towers along Eglinton and Glen Erin Drive are within walking distance.
Is there a GO station in Erin Mills?
Erindale GO on Rathburn Road and Streetsville GO serve the area on the Milton line, which runs weekday rush-hour trains to Union Station. The Mississauga Transitway also has an Erin Mills station by Highway 403.
How much are condos in Erin Mills?
Prices vary widely between the new towers and older buildings. The live figures on this page and the Erin Mills and Central Erin Mills condo market reports show current listing and sold prices.
Are older Erin Mills condos a good choice?
They can offer more space for the money, but check the reserve fund study and maintenance fees closely, since 1990s buildings face major repairs such as windows, elevators and garage membranes.
Do I pay a municipal land transfer tax in Mississauga?
No. Mississauga has no municipal land transfer tax, so buyers pay only Ontario’s land transfer tax; eligible first-time buyers can claim the provincial refund.
Can I rent out a condo in Erin Mills?
Long-term leasing is generally allowed, subject to each building’s rules. Short-term rentals are licensed by the City only in the operator’s principal residence, so an investment unit can’t be used as one.
Should I buy a condo in Erin Mills now?
It depends on which building and your timeline. Get in touch and I’ll compare specific units with recent sales in the same buildings, no pressure.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.























