Erin Mills Condo Market Report
September 2026 · 13 sold · median sold $507.5K
Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated monthly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026
In September 2026, 13 condos sold in Erin Mills at a median price of $507.5K, down 9.0% from a year earlier. They sold for 96% of asking on average and took about 43 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 64 were for sale at a median asking price of $522.4K, and with 3.9 months of inventory it was a buyer's market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update monthly.
Free monthly email
Get Erin Mills sold prices by email each month
One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
- Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
- How many sold that month
- Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand
Explore by neighbourhood
Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.
Erin Mills, Mississauga — current market data
As of October 2026, Erin Mills, Mississauga has 63 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $525.0K, averaging 67 days on market. Only 48% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 3.8 months of inventory.
Buyer's market
3.8 months of inventory
Only 48% of sellers who left the market sold.
How we call the market
Only 48% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 3.8 months of inventory. From July to September 2026, 50 condo apartments sold, 55 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 36 came back at a lower price — a 48% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 95.7% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 3.4% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–15, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 15, 2026.
Bedrooms
63
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$525K
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$646
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
67
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 63 |
| Median asking price | $525K |
| Average days on market | 67 |
| Months of inventory | 3.8 mo |
| Sales in October 2026 (month to date) | 3 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 94% |
| YoY median sold-price change | -1.0% |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
-1.0%
Median sold price this period compared to the same month last year.
What actually sold
14 condo apartments sold in Erin Mills, Mississauga in September 2026 at a median of $457.8K. Sales closed at an average of 96% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$495K
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$565
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
3.8 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
38%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
94%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
Based on a small number of sales (3) — figures may not reflect the broader market.
3 sold in October 2026 (month to date) · median $495K · 94% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 3)
Buildings in Erin Mills
Live snapshot, current as of this page load.
| Building | Active | Median Ask | Avg. DOM | Sold (24mo) | Median Sold | $/sqft | Sale:List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1725 The Chase | 4 | $1.1M | 70 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2020 South Millway | 2 | $709K | 100 | 5 | $690K | $531 | 99% |
| 2155 Burnhamthorpe Road W | 3 | $514.9K | 17 | 15 | $520K | $509 | 97% |
| 2155 South Millway Townhouses | 1 | $829.9K | 11 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2555 Thomas Street | 1 | $870K | 13 | 6 | $860.9K | $533 | 103% |
| 2891 Rio Court | 1 | $499K | 67 | 4 | $712.5K | $600 | 98% |
| 2945 Thomas Street | 2 | $633.9K | 20 | 9 | $735K | $569 | 97% |
| 3050 Orleans Road | 2 | $799.5K | 80 | 11 | $820K | $483 | 99% |
| 3079 Fifth Line W Townhouses | 1 | $599K | 7 | 9 | $720K | $554 | 97% |
| 3140 Fifth Line W | 2 | $779.5K | 56 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 3420 South Millway | 0 | — | — | 5 | $850K | $454 | 96% |
| 5535 Glen Erin Drive | 1 | $899.9K | 36 | 5 | $780K | $563 | 95% |
| 5910 Greensboro Drive | 0 | — | — | 5 | $750K | $573 | 99% |
| 5940 Glen Erin Drive | 1 | $839K | 67 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Arc Condos | 5 | $665K | 73 | 16 | $518K | $729 | 97% |
| Canyon Springs Condos | 3 | $849K | 84 | 13 | $775K | $600 | 94% |
| Downtown Erin Mills Condos | 5 | $598.8K | 76 | 15 | $585K | $680 | 95% |
| Eagle Ridge Nevada Condos | 5 | $499K | 46 | 13 | $505K | $532 | 97% |
| Enclave on the Park Townhouses | 2 | $979.4K | 75 | 7 | $980K | $526 | 97% |
| Erin Mills Terrace Condos | 2 | $394.5K | 33 | 7 | $420K | $491 | 96% |
| Erin Mills West Tower | 2 | $605K | 24 | 13 | $505K | $746 | 98% |
| Erin Square Condos | 3 | $614K | 66 | 37 | $630K | $729 | 97% |
| Granite Gates Condos | 2 | $782K | 26 | 9 | $825K | $618 | 96% |
| Kindred Condos | 0 | — | — | 25 | $547.9K | $741 | 100% |
| Mills Square Condos | 7 | $599K | 52 | 26 | $625K | $703 | 95% |
| Miracle in Mississauga Condos | 1 | $459.9K | 54 | 9 | $465K | $653 | 96% |
| Papillon Place Condos | 0 | — | — | 10 | $513K | $644 | 96% |
| Papillon Place I Condos | 6 | $452K | 41 | 11 | $512K | $679 | 97% |
| Papillon Place II Condos | 3 | $509K | 20 | 4 | $466.3K | $670 | 96% |
| Parkway Place Condos | 12 | $494K | 115 | 23 | $515K | $676 | 96% |
| The Heights of Erin Mills Townhouses | 2 | $824.9K | 35 | 4 | $762.5K | $602 | 99% |
| The Kith Condominiums | 0 | — | — | 19 | $448K | $800 | 100% |
| The Way Urban Towns | 7 | $599.9K | 59 | 12 | $630K | $589 | 96% |
| Town Manors of Sawmill Valley | 4 | $984K | 57 | 6 | $914.5K | $568 | 98% |
| Windows on the Green Condos | 0 | — | — | 7 | $607.5K | $639 | 97% |
| Woodview Place Condos | 2 | $399.5K | 155 | 4 | $405K | $458 | 97% |
Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
What Changed
Sales
1614
2026-08-01 → 2026-09-01
Median Sold Price
$464.4K$457.8K
2026-08-01 → 2026-09-01
September 2026 sales
13 condos sold in Erin Mills in September 2026 at a median sold price of $507.5K ($628/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 96% of asking and took a median of about 43 days to sell.
Price trend
Median sold prices for Erin Mills condos are up 0.5% over six months and down 9.0% year over year through September 2026.
For Sellers
What’s your home in Erin Mills worth?
Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.
Get My Instant Home ValueCurrent inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026
As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 64 condo listings for sale in Erin Mills with a median asking price of $522.4K ($647/sqft), averaging around 65 days on market.
By bedroom
| Bedrooms | Active now | Median list | Sold (Sep) | Median sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bed | 11 | $455,000 | 2 | — |
| 2-bed | 25 | $549,000 | 3 | $527,900* |
*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
Market velocity
With 3.9 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, Erin Mills's condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 49 condos sold, 55 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 36 came back at a lower price — a 47% sell-through. There aren't many condos for sale, but more sellers are giving up than selling, so buyers have the upper hand and real room to negotiate.
What this means for buyers and sellers
For buyers
Choice is limited at 3.9 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), but more sellers are pulling their homes unsold than selling — so buyers have the upper hand on price, closing date, and conditions. Homes are selling for about 96% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 43 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.
For sellers
Inventory is only 3.9 months, but more sellers are giving up than selling — price to recent sales from day one, since a listing that sits is likely to end up relisted lower or pulled. Median sold prices are down 9.0% year over year, so recent comparable sales matter more than last year’s numbers when you set your price.
Sales figures cover closed transactions in September 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for condos in Erin Mills. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Free monthly email
Next month's Erin Mills numbers, sent to you
One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
About the Erin Mills, Mississauga market
Erin Mills is a well-established community in west Mississauga, built around Erin Mills Town Centre and Credit Valley Hospital, with condo towers concentrated along Eglinton Avenue and the Erin Mills Parkway corridor. It draws first-time buyers, downsizers and investors looking for value relative to the City Centre, with quick access to Highway 403 and the Milton GO line.
The condo stock here is a mix of established mid-rise buildings and newer towers, so pricing and inventory can vary block to block — the figures below track the Erin Mills condo segment specifically, distinct from the city-wide and Square One numbers.
Methodology
Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for Erin Mills, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.
- Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
- $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
- Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
- Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
- Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
- Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.
Frequently asked questions
What did condos sell for in Erin Mills in September 2026?
In September 2026, condos in Erin Mills sold at a median price of $507,500 (about $628/sqft), an average of 96% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by bedroom count.
How many condos sold in Erin Mills in September 2026?
13 condos closed in Erin Mills in September 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by bedroom count.
How much did a 2-bed condo sell for in Erin Mills?
2-bed condos in Erin Mills sold at a median of $527,900 in September 2026, and as of October 13, 2026 there were 25 for sale at a median asking price of $549,000.
Is Erin Mills a buyer’s or seller’s market for condos?
With 3.9 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the Erin Mills condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 49 condos sold, 55 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 36 came back at a lower price — a 47% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.
How many condos are for sale in Erin Mills?
As of October 13, 2026 there were 64 active condo listings in Erin Mills, at a median asking price of $522,400. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.
How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?
It is refreshed monthly for the previous complete month, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.