Clarkson Condo Market Report
Q3 2026 · 13 sold · average sold $627.3K
Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated quarterly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026
Across Q3 2026, 13 condos sold in Clarkson at an average price of $627.3K. They sold for 95% of asking on average and took about 49 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 35 were for sale at a median asking price of $569K, and with 8.1 months of inventory it was a buyer's market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update quarterly.
Free monthly email
Get Clarkson sold prices by email each month
One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
- Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
- How many sold that month
- Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand
Explore by neighbourhood
Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.
Clarkson, Mississauga — current market data
As of October 2026, Clarkson, Mississauga has 35 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $565.0K, averaging 54 days on market. With 8.1 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market.
Buyer's market
8.1 months of inventory
How we call the market
With 8.1 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 13 condo apartments sold, 15 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 12 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 91.0% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 16.2% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–14, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 14, 2026.
Bedrooms
35
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$565K
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$635
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
54
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 35 |
| Median asking price | $565K |
| Average days on market | 54 |
| Months of inventory | 8.1 mo |
| Sales in October 2026 (month to date) | 4 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 96% |
| YoY median sold-price change | -21.4% |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
-21.4%
Median sold price this period compared to the same month last year.
What actually sold
4 condo apartments sold in Clarkson, Mississauga in August 2026 at a median of $610.0K. Sales closed at an average of 95% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$440K
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$566
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
8.1 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
67%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
96%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
Based on a small number of sales (4) — figures may not reflect the broader market.
4 sold in October 2026 (month to date) · median $440K · 96% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 4)
Buildings in Clarkson
Live snapshot, current as of this page load.
| Building | Active | Median Ask | Avg. DOM | Sold (24mo) | Median Sold | $/sqft | Sale:List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1160 Walden Circle | 0 | — | — | 5 | $917K | $553 | 97% |
| 2001 Bonnymede Drive Condos | 3 | $475K | 42 | 15 | $463K | $413 | 95% |
| 2285 Mcnab Lane Townhouses | 1 | $695K | 12 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Bromsgrove Road Townhouses | 9 | $699K | 49 | 55 | $675K | $505 | 97% |
| Clarkson Urban Towns | 2 | $449.5K | 42 | 4 | $450K | $795 | 98% |
| Inverhouse Manor | 6 | $567K | 57 | 31 | $547K | $464 | 98% |
| S2 Condos | 16 | $739.3K | 68 | 22 | $576.5K | $693 | 96% |
| Sheridan Club Condos | 2 | $609K | 17 | 7 | $730K | $547 | 97% |
| The Craftsman Condos | 5 | $539.9K | 28 | 29 | $636K | $825 | 98% |
| Walden Landing Condos | 2 | $474.5K | 32 | 9 | $512K | $509 | 94% |
Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
What Changed
Sales
74
2026-07-01 → 2026-08-01
Median Sold Price
$515K$610K
2026-07-01 → 2026-08-01
Q3 2026 sales
13 condos sold in Clarkson across Q3 2026 at an average sold price of $627.3K ($641/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 95% of asking and took an average of about 49 days to sell.
Current inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026
As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 35 condo listings for sale in Clarkson with a median asking price of $569K ($635/sqft), averaging around 51 days on market.
By bedroom
| Bedrooms | Active now | Median list | Sold (Q3) | Avg sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bed | 5 | $520,000 | — | — |
| 2-bed | 13 | $609,000 | 7 | $639,500* |
| 3-bed | 4 | $674,450 | 1 | — |
*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
For Sellers
What’s your home in Clarkson worth?
Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.
Get My Instant Home ValueMarket velocity
With 8.1 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, Clarkson's condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 13 condos sold, 15 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 12 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. Buyers have the upper hand and more selection, while sellers need sharp pricing and standout presentation to compete.
What this means for buyers and sellers
For buyers
With 8.1 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), buyers have the upper hand — more selection, and more room to negotiate on price, closing date, or conditions. Homes are selling for about 95% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 49 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.
For sellers
With 8.1 months of inventory, you're competing against real selection — sharp pricing and strong presentation are what separate a quick sale from a stale listing.
Sales figures cover closed transactions across Q3 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Quarterly figures are count-weighted averages. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for condos in Clarkson. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Free monthly email
Next month's Clarkson numbers, sent to you
One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
About the Clarkson, Mississauga market
Mississauga is the GTA West’s largest and most varied housing market, with deep transit and highway links and proximity to Pearson. Its condo stock is concentrated around Square One in City Centre and the Hurontario/LRT corridor, with lakeside pockets in Port Credit and Lakeview. Condos are the most accessible way into the Clarkson market — lower entry prices than a house, no exterior upkeep, and locations close to transit, shopping, and employment.
The breakdown above tracks Clarkson condo apartments by bedroom so you can see where the value sits.
Methodology
Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for Clarkson, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.
- Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
- $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
- Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
- Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
- Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
- Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.
Frequently asked questions
What did condos sell for in Clarkson in Q3 2026?
Across Q3 2026, condos in Clarkson sold at an average price of $627,346 (about $641/sqft), an average of 95% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by bedroom count.
How many condos sold in Clarkson across Q3 2026?
13 condos closed in Clarkson across Q3 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by bedroom count.
How much did a 2-bed condo sell for in Clarkson?
2-bed condos in Clarkson sold at an average of $639,500 across Q3 2026, and as of October 13, 2026 there were 13 for sale at a median asking price of $609,000.
Is Clarkson a buyer’s or seller’s market for condos?
With 8.1 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the Clarkson condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 13 condos sold, 15 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 12 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.
How many condos are for sale in Clarkson?
As of October 13, 2026 there were 35 active condo listings in Clarkson, at a median asking price of $569,000. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.
How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?
It is refreshed quarterly for the previous complete quarter, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Quarterly figures are count-weighted averages, used because this market closes too few monthly sales for a reliable monthly median.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.