728 condos for sale in Mississauga
Current listings in Mississauga include 1-bedroom condo apartments from $299K–$700K, 1-bedroom + den condo apartments from $329.9K–$700K, 2-bedroom condo apartments from $349.9K–$2.6M, 2-bedroom + den condo apartments from $399K–$2.3M, 3-bedroom condo apartments from $330K–$3.5M, and 4+ bedroom condo apartments from $589.9K–$1M.
Keep exploring
Get to know Mississauga
The numbers
Mississauga by the numbers
condo apartments for sale in Mississauga vs nearby cities
In Mississauga, the median asking price for condo apartments is $525K, lower than Oakville ($562K) and Burlington ($564.5K), and about the same as Milton ($525K).
Condo apartments that sold in October 2026 went for a median of $526 per square foot, lower than Oakville ($647), and higher than Burlington ($500), and about the same as Milton ($523).
Sales in October 2026 closed at 96% of the asking price, about the same as Oakville (95%), Burlington (95%) and Milton (97%).
Listings have been on the market for an average of 55 days, about the same as Oakville (52) and Burlington (55), and longer than Milton (40).
There are 6.2 months of inventory at the recent sales pace, about the same as Oakville (6.1), Burlington (5.9) and Milton (6.4).
| Metric | Mississauga | Oakville | Burlington | Milton |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Asking Price | $525K | $562K | $564.5K | $525K |
| Median Sold $/sqft | $526 | $647 | $500 | $523 |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 96% | 95% | 95% | 97% |
| Avg. Days on Market | 55 | 52 | 55 | 40 |
| Months of Inventory | 6.2 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 6.4 |
Asking prices, days on market and inventory are current. Sold figures are for sales in October 2026.
Mississauga Condo Market
As of November 2026, Mississauga has 730 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $525K, averaging 55 days on market. With 6.2 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market.
Buyer's market
6.2 months of inventory
32% of new listings sold
How we call the market
With 6.2 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market. From August to October 2026, 351 condo apartments sold, 474 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 333 came back at a lower price — a 43% sell-through. Over August to October 2026, homes sold for a median 93.0% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 12.4% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Sales to new listings: homes sold for every 100 that came on the market. TRREB publishes this as its SNLR. Under 40% favours buyers and over 60% favours sellers.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price, or prices up from a year ago while homes sell for at least 96% of it. We also need at least 20 sales in the three months, because a handful of sales can swing the numbers.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes. We say it leans toward buyers when fewer than 40% of new listings sold or inventory is 5 months or more, and toward sellers when more than 60% sold.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering November 1–4, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of November 4, 2026.
Bedrooms
730
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$525K
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$622
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
55
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 730 |
| Median asking price | $525K |
| Average days on market | 55 |
| Months of inventory | 6.2 mo |
| Sales in November 2026 (month to date) | 7 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 96% |
| YoY median sold-price change | -4.1% |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
-4.1%
Median sold price this period compared to the same month last year.
What actually sold
111 condo apartments sold in Mississauga in October 2026 at a median of $447.9K. Sales closed at an average of 96% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$490K
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$696
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
6.2 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
23%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
96%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
Based on a small number of sales (7) — figures may not reflect the broader market.
7 sold in November 2026 (month to date) · median $490K · 96% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 7)
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.
Free monthly email
Get Mississauga sold prices by email each month
One email when the Mississauga market report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
Buildings
Mississauga Condo Buildings
Explore condos for sale across Mississauga's established and emerging condo communities. Browse building-level listings, pricing, amenities, suite sizes and market data for individual Mississauga condo buildings.
Condo buildings in Mississauga.
- Papillon Place II Condos
- 330 Rathburn Road W Condos
- Chicago Condominiums
- Emerald Gate Condos
- One Park Tower
- The Compass Condos
- Woods End Condominiums
- Brightwater Condos
- Towne Condos
- Regatta II Condos
- Enfield Place Condos
- 4460 Tucana Court Condos
All 195 Mississauga Condo Buildings by Neighbourhood
Every Mississauga condo building we cover, including those with nothing listed today.
Applewood
Churchill Meadows
City Centre
- 200 Burnhamthorpe Road E Condos
- 330 Rathburn Road W Condos
- 4015 The Exchange Condos
- 4023 The Exchange Condos
- Absolute World Condos
- AVIA 2 Condos
- Avia Condos
- Block Nine South Tower
- Centre IV Condos
- Chelsea Towers
- Chicago Condominiums
- City Gate Condos
- City Gate II Condos
- Club One Condos
- Edge Tower 2 Condos
- Enfield Place Condos
- Eve Condos
- EX2 Condos
- Grand Ovation Condos
- Grand Park 2 Condos
- Grand Park Condos
- Grand Residences of Parkside Village
- Keystone Condos
- Limelight Condos North Tower
- Limelight Towers
- M City 2 Condos
- M City Condos
- M City III Condos
- Marilyn Monroe Condos
- Mirage Condos
- Monarchy Condos
- No. 1 City Centre Condos
- One City Centre Condos
- One Park Tower
- Onyx Condos
- Ovation Condos
- Ovation Ⅱ Condos
- Park Residences at Parkside Village
- Phoenix Condos
- Platinum Condos
- PSV Condos
- PSV2 Condos
- Residences of Strathaven Condos
- Solstice Condos
- STAK36 Condos
- The Capital Condos
- The Capital II Condos
- The Odyssey Condos
- The Residences at Parkside Village
- The Sherwood Condos
- Tiara Condos
- Towne Condos
- Towne Two Condos
- Ultra Ovation Condos
- Wesley Tower Condos
- Wide Suites
Clarkson
Cooksville
- 2323 Confederation Parkway Condos
- 2345 Confederation Parkway Condos
- 3120 Kirwin Avenue Condos
- 3170 Kirwin Avenue Condos
- 5 Paisley Boulevard E Condos
- Arté Residences
- Artform Condos
- Carlyles Condos
- Courtney Club Condos
- Emerald Gate Condos
- King Gardens Condos
- Lynwood Lane Condos
- The Carlyle II Condos
- The Carlyle Ⅲ Condos
- Waterford Condos
- Willow Walk Condos
Erin Mills
- 3420 South Millway Condos
- Arc Condos
- Canyon Springs Condos
- Downtown Erin Mills Condos
- Eagle Ridge Condos
- Eagle Ridge Nevada Condos
- Erin Mills Terrace Condos
- Erin Mills West Tower
- Erin Square Condos
- Granite Gates Condos
- Kindred Condos
- Mills Square Condos
- Miracle in Mississauga Condos
- Papillon Place Condos
- Papillon Place I Condos
- Papillon Place II Condos
- Parkway Place Condos
- The Kith Condominiums
- Windows on the Green Condos
- Woodview Place Condos
Hurontario
- 211 Forum Drive Condos
- 35 Trailwood Drive Condos
- 4460 Tucana Court Condos
- 700 Constellation Drive Condos
- 95 Trailwood Drive Condos
- Amber Condos
- Anaheim Towers
- California Condominiums
- Canopy Towers Condos
- Crystal Condos
- Gemma Condos
- Kingsbridge Grand Condos
- Kingsbridge Grand III Condos
- Little Creek Condos
- Mississauga Square Condos
- Park Mansion Condos
- Perla Towers
- Skymark West 2 Condos
- Skymark West Condos
- The Esprit Condos
- The Mansion Condos
- Tuscany Gate Condos
- Woods End Condominiums
Lakeview
Meadowvale
Mineola
Mississauga Valleys
Port Credit
- 15 Elizabeth Street N Condos
- 371 Lakeshore Road W Condos
- 43 Elmwood Avenue N Condos
- 49 Queen Street E Condos
- 55 Port Condos
- 70 Park Street E Condos
- 70 Port Street E Condos
- Brightwater Condos
- Brightwater II Condos
- Mason at Brightwater Condos
- NOLA Condos
- North Shore Condos
- Regatta II Condos
- TANU Condos
- Westport Condos
Rathwood
Streetsville
Best for
Best for...
Best for Resale Liquidity: City Centre
City Centre has the deepest current market surveyed -- 251 active listings and 92 closed sales in the trailing 3 months -- meaning less risk of an illiquid resale.
Best for: Investors who want an exit option -- a deep resale market when it is time to sell.
Best for Demand Momentum: Hurontario
Hurontario is absorbing new listings fastest of any neighbourhood surveyed -- a 100% sales-to-new-listings ratio, a sign of demand outrunning current supply.
Best for: Buyers who want to move before rising demand pushes prices further.
Best for a Fast-Moving Market: Meadowvale
Meadowvale has the tightest inventory surveyed -- 1.8 months of supply at the current sales pace, with a $434,900 median list price.
Best for: Buyers ready to act quickly when the right listing comes up.
Best for Buyer Negotiating Leverage: Mississauga Valleys
Mississauga Valleys carries the loosest inventory surveyed -- 13.6 months of supply -- meaningfully more choice for a buyer than current sales pace is absorbing.
Best for: Buyers who want room to negotiate and more listings to compare before committing.
Best for a Premium, Patient Hold: Lakeview
Lakeview carries the highest median list price surveyed, $699,000, with a longer average time on market (50 days) -- a patient, premium submarket rather than a quick turnover.
Best for: Long-term holders comfortable paying a premium for a slower-moving, higher-end submarket.
Best for Cash Flow: Rathwood
Rathwood has the highest gross rent yield surveyed -- 7.3% (median asking rent against median list price, before carrying costs).
Best for: Investors prioritizing rental income over price appreciation.
Neighbourhoods
Browse Mississauga Condos by Neighbourhood
downtown Mississauga around Square One, Celebration Square and the City Centre transit hub
Hurontario74 Condo Listings For Salethe Hurontario corridor through central Mississauga, on the new Hazel McCallion LRT
Erin Mills64 Condo Listings For Salea large master-planned community in west Mississauga near the Credit River
Cooksville51 Condo Listings For Salea historic, diverse crossroads community at Hurontario and Dundas
Port Credit51 Condo Listings For SaleMississauga Valleys50 Condo Listings For Salean established, green apartment-and-condo community east of the City Centre
Lakeview38 Condo Listings For SaleClarkson31 Condo Listings For Salea historic southwest-Mississauga village near the lake and Clarkson GO
The guide
Buying a Condo in Mississauga
What kinds of condos are for sale in Mississauga?
Mississauga's condo apartments fall into three broad groups. The first is the City Centre towers around Square One. Most were built from the 2000s onward. They offer the largest choice and lots of amenities, with smaller, newer suites.
The second is older concrete buildings from the 1970s and 1980s. Many are in Mississauga Valleys, Cooksville and along the Hurontario corridor. Their units tend to be much larger. Their fees often include heat, hydro and water. These buildings depend a lot on how well the condo corporation has kept up its reserve fund. That's the money set aside for major repairs.
The third group is newer low- and mid-rise projects. You'll find them in Port Credit, Lakeview and parts of Erin Mills and Churchill Meadows. They often cost more for the location or the finishes. This page covers condo apartments, including lofts and penthouses. Units on more than one level are on Mississauga condo townhouses for sale. Every building has its own profile in the Mississauga condo directory.
Where are Mississauga's condos, and how do the areas differ?
The biggest cluster is Square One and City Centre. It has walkable shopping, the MiWay bus terminal and the widest choice of towers. Just east and south are Mississauga Valleys, Cooksville and the Hurontario corridor. The Hazel McCallion LRT line runs along Hurontario. These areas hold many of the older buildings with larger suites. Cooksville also has a GO station.
Along the lake are Port Credit, Clarkson and the rest of south Mississauga. People choose them for the waterfront, the village main streets and the Lakeshore West GO line. Prices per square foot are usually higher there. West-end areas such as Erin Mills and Churchill Meadows are quieter and more suburban. They're close to schools and Highway 403. Our guide to the best Mississauga neighbourhoods for condos compares them. The tiles on this page show where today's listings are.
How should I compare two Mississauga condo buildings?
Two units at the same price can be very different buys. So compare the buildings, not just the suites. Start with age and how the building was built. Older buildings often give you more space and fees that include utilities. But they may face big repairs to windows, balconies, elevators or the parking garage. Newer buildings have modern systems and amenities. But their layouts are smaller, and they have less history to judge.
Next, compare what the fee buys. Which utilities are included? What do the amenities cost to run? How has the fee changed in recent years? Then look at the building's track record. Check for past special assessments, which are extra charges owners must pay for repairs. Read the reserve fund study, and see how quickly units sell. The Mississauga condo directory has a page for each building. Our guide to choosing between older and newer Square One buildings walks through the trade-offs in the city's busiest market.
What do Mississauga condo fees cover, and why do they vary so much?
Monthly fees pay to run the building. That covers staff and concierge, cleaning, insurance on the structure and amenities. Part of the fee goes into the reserve fund. That fund pays for future repairs such as roofs, windows, elevators and garage work. What else the fee includes varies a lot in Mississauga. Many older buildings include heat, hydro and water. Some also include cable or internet. So a higher fee there can replace bills you'd otherwise pay on your own.
Newer towers usually meter hydro for each suite. The fee looks lower, but it isn't the whole cost. Compare fees per square foot and on the same basis. Add back any utilities that aren't included. Then check the fee history. Steady increases are normal. A sudden jump can be a sign the reserve fund is short of money. Our guide on how to evaluate condo maintenance fees goes deeper.
What should I check before making an offer?
Make any offer conditional on your lawyer reviewing the status certificate. This is the condo corporation's info package about the building. It includes the budget, the reserve fund balance and latest study, and any planned fee increases or special assessments. It also covers legal actions, insurance, and the declaration, by-laws and rules. Under Ontario's Condominium Act, the corporation has 10 days to deliver it. The fee for it is capped by law. The Condominium Authority of Ontario explains what it must contain.
Confirm exactly what comes with the unit. Is the parking spot owned, rented, or exclusive-use (yours to use, but owned by the corporation)? Is there a locker? Our guide to condo parking and locker ownership explains the difference and why it matters when you sell.
Check the rules on pets, renovations and rentals too. Mississauga licenses short-term rentals. It only allows them in the operator's main home. Our explainer on the condo status certificate covers what to look for line by line.
What does a Mississauga condo really cost each month?
The asking price tells you less than the monthly cost of owning. In Mississauga, that cost varies a lot between buildings. Add up the mortgage and the condo fee. Add property tax, which is your MPAC value times the city's tax rate. (MPAC is the agency that sets property values for tax.) The rate combines the City, Peel Region and education portions. Then add insurance for your contents and any upgrades. Finally, add every utility the fee doesn't cover.
Utilities are where buildings differ most. An older tower with a fee that includes utilities can cost less to live in. A newer one may have a lower fee, but you pay for hydro, water and heat on your own. Ask the seller for recent utility bills and the current tax bill. Don't just estimate.
At closing, add the provincial land transfer tax. Mississauga has no city land transfer tax of its own. First-time buyers may qualify for a refund. See our land transfer tax calculator. Also add legal fees, title insurance and adjustments. Our guides to closing costs in Ontario and first-time buyer incentives cover the details.
What should I know about pre-construction condos in Mississauga?
Pre-construction means buying a condo before it's built. It's a commitment that lasts years. So learn the timeline and when money is due before you sign. You usually pay the deposit in parts over the first year or two. Tarion, Ontario's new-home warranty body, protects deposits up to a limit. The Condominium Act says amounts above that must be held in trust or insured. Confirm exactly how your deposit is protected.
Expect a period of interim occupancy. That's when you can move in before the building is officially registered. During that time you pay a monthly occupancy fee instead of a mortgage. The final price can go up at closing. Extra costs can include higher development charges and utility hookups. Read how HST and the new-housing rebate are handled too.
In return, you get some protections. The Condominium Act gives you a 10-day cooling-off period after signing. Tarion's warranty covers workmanship, major systems and structural defects. You can also get compensation if move-in is delayed past the dates in the agreement. Ask whether the agreement allows an assignment, which means selling your contract to someone else before closing. Have a lawyer review the agreement before you sign, not during the cooling-off period.
Are Mississauga condo prices going up or down?
The dated figures at the top of this page are for Mississauga condo apartments. They include active listings, median asking price, days on market and months of inventory. They also show the market condition those numbers point to. They update with every MLS® sync. The Mississauga condo market report tracks sold prices, sale-to-list ratios and the change from a year ago, each month.
When another source reports a different trend, check what it measures before you compare. GTA-wide condo figures are mostly Toronto. Averages move more than medians when a few large sales close. A figure across all property types mixes in houses. And a month-to-date number can swing as the month fills in.
Months of inventory is the most useful single sign for negotiating. It shows how long current listings would take to sell at today's pace. The higher it is, the more listings compete for each buyer. That gives you more room on price and conditions.
Mississauga Condo FAQ
How much does a condo cost in Mississauga?
The top of this page shows the active listing count, median asking price and months of inventory. These update with every MLS® sync. The bedroom breakdown below them shows current price ranges by size. Prices vary a lot by area and building age. So compare on price per square foot and total monthly cost, not the asking price alone.
Are condo prices dropping in Mississauga?
The dated market figures at the top of this page show the current direction. So does the monthly Mississauga condo market report, including the change in sold prices from a year ago. Before you compare with other sources, check a few things. Do they cover Mississauga alone or the whole GTA? Do they use medians or averages? And which month do they measure?
Is it a good time to buy a condo in Mississauga?
Timing the market matters less than buying the right unit in a well-run building, at a payment you can carry. The months of inventory shown on this page tells you how much room buyers have to negotiate right now. A higher figure means more listings competing for each buyer. That means more room on price and conditions.
What are the best areas for condos in Mississauga?
It depends on what you value. Square One and City Centre offer the most choice and are the most walkable. Port Credit and south Mississauga have the waterfront and village streets. Mississauga Valleys and Cooksville have larger, older suites. Erin Mills and Churchill Meadows are quieter and more suburban. Our neighbourhoods guide compares them in detail.
What is included in Mississauga condo fees?
Fees cover running the building, insurance on the structure, amenities and savings for future repairs. Many older Mississauga buildings also include heat, hydro and water. Newer towers usually charge for hydro separately. To compare fees fairly, add back any utilities that aren't included.
Why does the status certificate matter so much for a Mississauga condo?
It shows whether the building can pay for what's coming. It covers the reserve fund balance and study, the budget and fee trends. It also lists any special assessment, lawsuits and insurance. Many Mississauga towers are now decades old, so this is where major repair risk shows up. The corporation must provide it within 10 days of a request.
Does Mississauga charge its own land transfer tax?
No. Unlike Toronto, Mississauga has no city land transfer tax. A condo purchase here pays only the provincial tax. First-time buyers may qualify for a provincial refund that covers some or all of it.
Is parking included with Mississauga condos?
Not always. A parking space may be owned, with its own title. It may be exclusive-use, which means it's assigned to you but owned by the corporation. It may be rented, or not included at all. Lockers work the same way. Check the listing and the status certificate to confirm what comes with the unit. It affects both your costs and your resale.
Can I rent out a condo in Mississauga?
Long-term rentals are usually allowed, as long as they follow the building's declaration and rules. You'll find these in the status certificate. The City of Mississauga licenses short-term rentals. It only allows them in the operator's main home. Many buildings limit them even more.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
























