The Condo Bar Real Estate

Mississauga, Ontario

Mississauga Valleys Condos & Townhouses for Sale

Live listings, updated throughout the day

As of November 2026, Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga has 50 active condo apartments for sale (median list price $489K) and 8 condo townhouses (median $688K).

Listings updated Nov 3, 1:58 PM EST

These are the condo apartments and condo townhouses for sale in Mississauga Valleys, the 1970s and 1980s community just east of Square One along Mississauga Valley Boulevard and the Cooksville Creek valley. Most of the condo stock is older high-rise towers with larger suites than you'll find in new construction. A few newer buildings stand on the edges near Hurontario Street and Burnhamthorpe Road.

For Sale
58
Asking Range
$351K–$755K
Median Asking
$504.9K
Avg. Days on Market
60

58 listings for sale in Mississauga Valleys

Current listings in Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga include 8 Condo Townhouses from $629K–$755K and 50 Condo Apartments from $351K–$649K.

Keep exploring

Get to know Mississauga Valleys

The numbers

Mississauga Valleys by the numbers

condo apartments for sale in Mississauga Valleys vs Mississauga

In Mississauga Valleys, the median asking price for condo apartments is $489K, 7% lower than Mississauga ($525K).

Listings have been on the market for an average of 60 days, about the same as Mississauga (55).

There are 13.6 months of inventory at the recent sales pace, more than Mississauga (6.2).

MetricMississauga ValleysMississauga
Median Asking Price$489K$525K
Avg. Days on Market6055
Months of Inventory13.66.2

Mississauga Valleys Condo Market

As of November 2026, Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga has 50 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $489K, averaging 60 days on market. With 13.6 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market.

Buyer's market

13.6 months of inventory

19% of new listings sold

How we call the market

With 13.6 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market. From August to October 2026, 11 condo apartments sold, 23 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 21 came back at a lower price — a 32% sell-through. Over August to October 2026, homes sold for a median 92.4% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 28.4% from the same months a year earlier.

What we measure, over the last three full months

  • Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
  • Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
  • Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
  • Sales to new listings: homes sold for every 100 that came on the market. TRREB publishes this as its SNLR. Under 40% favours buyers and over 60% favours sellers.
  • Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.

How the call is made

  • Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price, or prices up from a year ago while homes sell for at least 96% of it. We also need at least 20 sales in the three months, because a handful of sales can swing the numbers.
  • Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
  • Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes. We say it leans toward buyers when fewer than 40% of new listings sold or inventory is 5 months or more, and toward sellers when more than 60% sold.

Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.

Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering November 1–3, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of November 3, 2026.

Bedrooms

Active Listings

50

Number of homes currently for sale in this area.

Median List Price

$489K

The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.

Median $ / Sqft

$444

Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.

Avg. Days on Market

60

Average number of days active listings have been on the market.

Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga market statistics, current as of November 3, 2026
MetricCurrent
Active listings50
Median asking price$489K
Average days on market60
Months of inventory13.6 mo
Sales in October 20265
Sale-to-list ratio94%
YoY median sold-price change—

Price trend

Median asking price against median sold price, by month.

Median List Price
Median Sold Price
$416K$466.1K$516.3K$566.4K$616.6KNov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26Nov '26$489K$450K

What actually sold

5 condo apartments sold in Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga in October 2026 at a median of $450K. Sales closed at an average of 94% of asking price.

Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.

Median Sold Price (as of Oct '26)

$450K

The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.

Sold $ / Sqft (as of Oct '26)

$409

Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.

Months of Inventory

13.6 mo

How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.

Sales-to-New Ratio

0%

Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.

Sale-to-List Ratio (as of Oct '26)

94%

Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.

Based on a small number of sales (5) — figures may not reflect the broader market.

Free account. Sold prices are for registered members.

5 sold in October 2026 · median $450K · 94% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 5)

See the address, photos and exact sale price for every recent transaction, free with a registered account.

Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.

Read the full Mississauga Valleys condo market report →

Free monthly email

Get Mississauga Valleys sold prices by email each month

One email when the Mississauga Valleys market report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.

Next: Condo buildings

Buildings

Mississauga Valleys Condo Buildings

Explore condos for sale in Mississauga Valleys, Mississauga. Browse building-level listings, pricing, amenities, suite sizes and market data for individual buildings in this neighbourhood.

Next: Living in Mississauga Valleys

The guide

Living in Mississauga Valleys

Mississauga, ON — an established, green apartment-and-condo community east of the City Centre

Where are the condo towers in Mississauga Valleys?

There are two main groups. On Kaneff Crescent, the closest to Square One at roughly 700 to 900 metres, Kaneff Developments built Prestigious Place IV at 3650 (1978, thirty-three storeys), Place Royale at 3695 and Place Avant at 3700 (both 1983), with Obelisk at 3590 alongside. The second group lines Mississauga Valley Boulevard and its side streets, mostly from the mid-to-late 1970s: 1300 Mississauga Valley Boulevard, Parkview at 1580, Parkway Terrace at 20, Aspenview at 50 Elm Drive East and 530 Lolita Gardens, another Kaneff tower.

Are there newer condos in Mississauga Valleys?

A few. Keystone Condos at 202 Burnhamthorpe Road East is a newer Kaneff building on the community's northern edge, and Edenshaw's Alba at 1 Fairview Road East brings new construction to the Hurontario side. Park 570 at 570 Lolita Gardens is a low-rise VANDYK building from 2013. For a condo townhouse, the older complexes include 180 and 1250 Mississauga Valley Boulevard, 400 Mississauga Valley Boulevard and 3345 Silverado Drive.

Why do buyers choose Mississauga Valleys?

The appeal is space and setting for the money. The towers here were built when suites were generous and building sites were laid out with a lot of green space around them. The Cooksville Creek valley and Mississauga Valley Park run through the middle of the community, and the Mississauga Valley Community Centre and Library at 1275 Mississauga Valley Boulevard is within a few hundred metres of the central towers. Square One, the City Centre transit terminal and Highway 403 are all close, but the streets themselves are quieter and more residential than the City Centre.

What should you check in an older tower?

Buildings from the 1970s and early 1980s can be excellent value, but the building's condition matters as much as the suite's. Read the reserve fund study for the timing of major work on windows, balconies, elevators, roofs and the parking garage, and check the status certificate for special assessments or lawsuits; our status certificate guide explains what to look for. Fees here are often higher than in new buildings because they commonly include heat, hydro and water. Use our maintenance fee guide to compare what you actually pay each month. Ask whether a suite's renovations had permits and board approval, and confirm the building's rules on pets and leasing.

How do transit and commuting work from Mississauga Valleys?

MiWay buses serve the community's main roads, and the City Centre Transit Terminal at Square One is a short trip for GO buses and connecting routes. The Hazel McCallion Line runs along Hurontario Street on the community's western edge, with stops at Fairview Road and Burnhamthorpe Road; completion is now slated for around 2028. Cooksville GO on the Milton line is to the south, and drivers are a few minutes from Highway 403 and the QEW.

What does it cost to buy here?

Mississauga has no municipal land transfer tax, so you pay only Ontario's land transfer tax, and first-time buyers can claim the provincial refund; our land transfer tax calculator estimates it, and our first-time buyer incentives guide covers the other programs. Monthly costs are the condo fee, property tax (your MPAC assessment times the combined City of Mississauga and Peel Region rate) and any utilities not included in the fee. Our closing costs guide lists legal fees and the other closing-day costs.

How is the Mississauga Valleys market moving?

Figures shift every month, so the live numbers above show what's listed today, and the Mississauga Valleys condo market report tracks sold prices, days on market and inventory. To compare nearby, the Square One condos page covers the newer City Centre towers a short walk west, and Cooksville condos are just to the south. For schools, parks and daily life, see the Mississauga Valleys neighbourhood guide.

School catchments, programs and transit schedules change — verify them for Mississauga Valleys before you buy.

Next: More of Mississauga

Mississauga Valleys Real Estate FAQ

Where is Mississauga Valleys?

It is the community just east of Square One and the City Centre, around Mississauga Valley Boulevard and the Cooksville Creek valley, largely built in the 1970s and 1980s.

Which Mississauga Valleys condos are closest to Square One?

The Kaneff Crescent towers (Prestigious Place IV, Place Royale, Place Avant and Obelisk) are roughly 700 to 900 metres from the mall.

Are condos in Mississauga Valleys bigger than new condos?

Generally, yes. Most towers here date from the 1970s and early 1980s, when suites were built larger. Check the reserve fund study, since older buildings face major repair cycles.

Why are maintenance fees higher in older Mississauga Valleys towers?

Fees in these buildings often include heat, hydro and water, and they also fund upkeep of older systems. Compare total monthly costs, not just the fee.

Are there condo townhouses in Mississauga Valleys?

Yes, in older complexes such as 180 and 1250 Mississauga Valley Boulevard, 400 Mississauga Valley Boulevard and 3345 Silverado Drive. This page lists them with the apartments.

What community facilities are nearby?

The Mississauga Valley Community Centre and Library is at 1275 Mississauga Valley Boulevard, next to Mississauga Valley Park and the Cooksville Creek trails.

How much are condos in Mississauga Valleys?

Prices depend on the building, suite size and condition. The live figures on this page and the Mississauga Valleys condo market report show current asking and sold prices, updated monthly.

Should I buy a condo in Mississauga Valleys now?

That depends on the building, your timeline and your budget. Get in touch and I’ll compare specific suites against recent sales in the same buildings, with no pressure.

Miko Nalepa

Miko Nalepa

Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024

With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.

Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.