The Condo Bar Real Estate
Grand Park Condos
Condominium

Pinnacle Grand Park Condos

Sleek high-rise living in the heart of Mississauga's City Centre

3985 Grand Park Drive, Mississauga
5 Listings$429.0K–$1.0MListings updated Sep 24, 5:19 PM EDT
Rising 28 storeys near Burnhamthorpe Road and Mavis Road, Grand Park Condos is a Pinnacle International tower completed in 2014, featuring modern residences above convenient ground-floor retail and medical offices.

Current listings include 1-bedroom condo apartments from $429.0K, 1-bedroom + den condo apartments from $589.0K, 2-bedroom condo apartments from $655.0K, 2-bedroom + den condo apartments from $1.0M, and 3-bedroom condo apartments from $720.0K.

For Buyers

View All Mississauga Condos For Sale

Not finding the right fit at Grand Park Condos? Browse every active listing in the area.

Browse Listings

For Sellers

What’s your unit in Grand Park Condos worth right now?

Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.

Get My Instant Home Value

About Grand Park Condos

Year Built

2014

Units - Floors

319 units - 28 floors

Suite Sizes

844–2,137 ft²

Location

City Centre

Current Listings

$429.0K–$1.0M

Maintenance Fee

$500.37–$1,214.36/mo

Maintenance fee reflect this building's currently active listings, not an official building-wide figure -- individual units may differ. Data provided by MLS® and should be independently verified; no liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.

Welcome to Grand Park Condos. Located at 3985 Grand Park Drive in Mississauga's vibrant City Centre, Pinnacle Grand Park Condos is a sleek 28-storey residential tower completed in 2014 by Pinnacle International. Combining modern urban homes with convenient street-level access, the building features 319 suites alongside ground-floor retail space, medical, and dental offices.

Spacious and Diverse Layouts. The suites at Grand Park Condos are designed to accommodate a wide variety of lifestyles, ranging in size from roughly 844 to 2,137 square feet. Prospective residents can choose from a selection of layouts, beginning with functional one-bedroom layouts up to expansive three-and-a-half-bedroom residences.

Premium On-Site Amenities. Residents enjoy access to a comprehensive suite of in-house amenities. Recreation and wellness facilities include a fully equipped fitness and weight room, a dedicated yoga room, an indoor pool, a sauna, and a hot tub. For socializing and hosting guests, the building also features a party room and comfortable guest suites.

A Connected Urban Neighbourhood. Situated east of Hurontario Street and close to Burnhamthorpe Road and Mavis Road, Grand Park Condos provides exceptional access to the best of Mississauga. The building is a short walk away from Square One Shopping Centre and is highly convenient to Celebration Square and the Living Arts Centre. For commuters, the under-construction Hurontario LRT will offer a direct future link to Brampton.

Errors & omissions: information here — including specifications, unit sizes, amenities, addresses and neighbourhood details — is provided for general informational purposes only and is subject to change without notice. Buyers and interested parties should verify all details independently with the developer, builder or relevant authorities before making any decisions.

Building Details

Developer

Pinnacle International

Pet Policy

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Property Management

Del Property Management

Condo Corp #

PSCC 960

Unit Types in This Building
1 Bed
$429.0K550 ft²Maint. $0.91/ft²/mo
1 Bed + Den
$589.0K650–950 ft²Maint. $0.87/ft²/mo
2 Bed
$655.0K950 ft²Maint. $0.86/ft²/mo
2 Bed + Den
$1.0M1,500 ft²Maint. $0.81/ft²/mo
3 Bed
$720.0K1,100 ft²Maint. $0.83/ft²/mo

$/ft²/mo is each unit type's monthly maintenance fee divided by its size, from this building's current listings only.

Prices shown are current asking prices for active For Sale listings of that unit type -- not sold prices, and not every unit type has one on the market right now.

Building Amenities

Indoor Pool
Hot Tub
Sauna
Gym
Yoga Room
Party Room
Guest Suites

Compiled from amenities reported in this building's past listings. Not an official building amenities list and may be incomplete or out of date -- confirm directly with the condo corporation or property management.

Who This Building May Suit

First-Time BuyersDownsizersFamilies

Its smaller, more attainable unit sizes make it a practical entry point for first-time buyers. With 7 amenities and 2-bedroom-and-up floor plans, it suits downsizers wanting more space without a house to maintain. Its larger 3-bedroom-and-up units give growing families real room to spread out.

Before you buy, it's worth understanding what a status certificate review covers for this specific building.

City Centre Neighbourhood

Grand Park Condos is located in City Centre, Mississauga.

See what's nearby -- schools, parks, shopping and transit -- in the map below, or explore the City Centre neighbourhood guide.

Nearby Schools

Elementary

Secondary

Nearby Amenities

Grocery

  • Kitchen Food Fair192 m
  • Mr. India Grocers203 m
  • Circle K318 m

Mall

  • Winners285 m

Recreation

  • Fit4Less304 m

Restaurant

  • 3rd Mom Spicy Hot Pot137 m
  • Chai Paratha149 m
  • Pho Mi 99167 m

Grand Park Condos Market Snapshot

Live snapshot of this building's own listings -- rentals not included

Bedrooms

Grand Park Condos currently has 5 homes for sale, with a median asking price of $655.0K, averaging 9 days on market. Over the last 24 months, 8 units have sold in the building at a median of $505.0K — selling at 97% of asking price (based on a small number of sales).

Grand Park Condos vs City Centre vs Mississauga

MetricGrand Park Condos
Live snapshot · sold last 24mo
City Centre
2026-09-01 · sold last 24mo
Mississauga
Sold last 24mo
Active Listings5284—
Median Asking Price$655.0K$504.5K—
Avg. Days on Market954—
Sold (24mo)81,056—
Median Sold Price$505.0K$514.7K—
Median $/sqft (Sold)$602$658—
Sale-to-List Ratio97%97%—
Months of Inventory15.0 mo6.8 mo—
View City Centre Condo Market Report →

Active Inventory

Active Listings by Unit Type

Unit TypeCountMedianHighestLowestAvg. DOM
1 Bed1$429.0K$429.0K$429.0K15
1 Bed + Den1$589.0K$589.0K$589.0K11
2 Bed1$655.0K$655.0K$655.0K8
2 Bed + Den1$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M10
3 Bed1$720.0K$720.0K$720.0K3

Closed Sales — Last 24 Months

Based on a small number of sales (8) — figures may not reflect the broader market.

Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View

8 sold in the last 24 months · median $505.0K · 97% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 8)

See the address, photos and exact sale price for every recent transaction, free with a registered account.

Market statistics are aggregate estimates compiled from TRREB (Toronto Regional Real Estate Board) MLS® data via the PropTx IDX/VOW feed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate, provided for general informational purposes only, and not a substitute for a professional appraisal, inspection, or investment advice. No liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by CREA and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who developed Grand Park Condos and when was it built?

Grand Park Condos was developed by Pinnacle International and completed in 2014.

Where is the building located?

The tower is located at 3985 Grand Park Drive in Mississauga's City Centre, sitting east of Hurontario Street and near Burnhamthorpe Road and Mavis Road.

What size are the suites at 3985 Grand Park Drive?

The building features 319 suites ranging from roughly 844 to 2,137 square feet, with configurations starting from one-bedroom layouts up to 3.5-bedroom layouts.

What amenities are available to residents of Grand Park Condos?

Residents have access to an indoor pool, a sauna, a hot tub, a fitness and weight room, a yoga room, a party room, and guest suites.

Is there retail or commercial space within the building?

Yes, the ground floor of the building is lined with street-level retail businesses, as well as medical and dental offices.

Is the building close to transit and local shopping hubs?

Yes, Grand Park Condos is a short walk from Square One Shopping Centre and sits close to Celebration Square, the Living Arts Centre, and the Hurontario LRT, which is currently under construction to provide a direct future link to Brampton.

Similar & Nearby Buildings

Other buildings in this pocket of City Centre with units on the market right now.

Grand Park 2 Condos
7For Sale
6For Rent

View Building

Grand Park 2 Condos

3975 Grand Park Drive

For Sale: $429k - $999k · Median $505k

Maintenance Fees: $488–$1,136/mo

For Rent: $2,950 - $3,150/mo · Median $3,000/mo

Building Features: 469 units · 48 floors · Built 2018

BBQs AllowedBike StorageConciergeExercise Room+9
City Centre
Phoenix Condos
3For Sale
3For Rent

View Building

Phoenix Condos

550 Webb Drive

For Sale: $490k - $599k · Median $494k

Maintenance Fees: $766–$919/mo · Suite Sizes: 700–1,399 ft²

For Rent: $3,050 - $3,100/mo · Median $3,100/mo

Building Features: 344 units · 27 floors · Built 1990

Bike StorageConciergeExercise RoomGym+5
City Centre
M City III Condos
1For Sale
38For Rent

View Building

M City III Condos

448 Burnhamthorpe Road W

For Sale: $500k - $500k

Maintenance Fees: $457/mo

For Rent: $1,949 - $3,500/mo · Median $2,500/mo

Building Features: 879 units · 81 floors · Built 2024

BBQs AllowedBike StorageCommunity BBQConcierge+9
City Centre
M City 2 Condos
16For Sale
12For Rent

View Building

M City 2 Condos

3883 Quartz Road

For Sale: $409k - $939k · Median $561k

Maintenance Fees: $397–$1,022/mo

For Rent: $1,925 - $4,300/mo · Median $2,625/mo

Building Features: 793 units · Built 2024

BBQs AllowedCommunity BBQConciergeElevator+13
City Centre
Miko Nalepa

Miko Nalepa

Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate

With 15+ years in the GTA West market, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.

Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.

All building details, amenities, pricing, and listing information on this page are deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and may change without notice. This page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal, financial, or professional advice. Buyers are responsible for independently verifying all information, including unit availability, pricing, fees, and building specifications, before making any decisions. No liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.