City Centre Market Report
September 2026 · 46 sold · median sold $428.8K
Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated monthly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026
In September 2026, 46 homes sold in City Centre at a median price of $428.8K, down 16.2% from a year earlier. They sold for 96% of asking on average and took about 49 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 286 were for sale at a median asking price of $500K, and with 6.8 months of inventory it was a buyer's market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update monthly.
Free monthly email
Get City Centre sold prices by email each month
One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
- Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
- How many sold that month
- Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand
Explore by neighbourhood
Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.
City Centre, Mississauga — current market data
There are currently no active detached homes listings in City Centre, Mississauga. Check back soon, or broaden your search to nearby neighbourhoods.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–14, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 14, 2026.
Property Type
Bedrooms
0
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
—
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
—
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
—
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 0 |
| Median asking price | — |
| Average days on market | — |
| Months of inventory | — |
| Recent sales | — |
| Sale-to-list ratio | — |
| YoY median sold-price change | — |
What actually sold
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
—
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
—
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
—
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
—
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
—
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
No recent sales activity to report yet.
Buildings in City Centre
Live snapshot, current as of this page load.
| Building | Active | Median Ask | Avg. DOM | Sold (24mo) | Median Sold | $/sqft | Sale:List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Burnhamthorpe Road E | 4 | $502K | 24 | 9 | $490K | $521 | 98% |
| 204 Burnhamthorpe Road E | 3 | $555K | 27 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 330 Rathburn Road W | 3 | $595K | 48 | 14 | $592.5K | $466 | 98% |
| 4015 The Exchange Condos | 2 | $890K | 17 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 4023 The Exchange Condos | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 4235 Sherwoodtowne Boulevard | 1 | $549.9K | 92 | 9 | $555K | $427 | 95% |
| Absolute World Condos | 12 | $497K | 69 | 51 | $455K | $585 | 97% |
| AVIA 2 Condos | 3 | $449.9K | 74 | 5 | $505K | $673 | 99% |
| Avia Condos | 5 | $640K | 86 | 4 | $485K | $855 | 92% |
| Block Nine South Tower | 8 | $526.5K | 56 | 33 | $532K | $716 | 96% |
| Centre IV Condos | 5 | $550K | 40 | 7 | $549.9K | $441 | 95% |
| Chelsea Towers | 4 | $462.3K | 65 | 23 | $468K | $484 | 97% |
| Chicago Condominiums | 10 | $537K | 51 | 29 | $496K | $718 | 97% |
| City Gate Condos | 4 | $557K | 42 | 21 | $550K | $660 | 96% |
| City Gate II Condos | 7 | $549K | 27 | 18 | $536.5K | $682 | 96% |
| Club One Condos | 9 | $480K | 30 | 4 | $517.3K | $594 | 100% |
| Edge Tower 2 Condos | 11 | $550K | 44 | 18 | $505K | $769 | 97% |
| Enfield Place Condos | 5 | $416.7K | 22 | 30 | $485.5K | $558 | 98% |
| Eve Condos | 8 | $572.9K | 97 | 28 | $462.5K | $669 | 99% |
| EX2 Condos | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Grand Ovation Condos | 3 | $598.5K | 73 | 15 | $570K | $667 | 97% |
| Grand Park 2 Condos | 6 | $517.5K | 80 | 30 | $595K | $692 | 96% |
| Grand Park Condos | 7 | $599K | 19 | 9 | $505K | $608 | 96% |
| Grand Residences of Parkside Village | 8 | $536.5K | 61 | 31 | $528K | $707 | 97% |
| Keystone Condos | 4 | $592.5K | 135 | 5 | $550K | $752 | 97% |
| Limelight Condos North Tower | 4 | $539K | 33 | 20 | $490K | $667 | 95% |
| Limelight Towers | 3 | $595K | 97 | 11 | $490K | $685 | 96% |
| M City 2 Condos | 17 | $499.9K | 51 | 53 | $515K | $743 | 96% |
| M City Condos | 13 | $489.9K | 30 | 97 | $495K | $733 | 96% |
| M City III Condos | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Marilyn Monroe Condos | 23 | $459K | 50 | 56 | $492.5K | $552 | 96% |
| Mirage Condos | 8 | $471.5K | 21 | 37 | $500K | $729 | 97% |
| Monarchy Condos | 5 | $519K | 59 | 26 | $540K | $491 | 97% |
| No. 1 City Centre Condos | 5 | $477K | 35 | 17 | $470K | $700 | 98% |
| One City Centre Condos | 1 | $574.9K | 23 | 16 | $495K | $681 | 97% |
| One Park Tower | 6 | $537K | 32 | 20 | $545K | $691 | 96% |
| Onyx Condos | 8 | $527K | 33 | 21 | $520K | $615 | 99% |
| Ovation Condos | 6 | $699.5K | 71 | 22 | $580.5K | $611 | 97% |
| Ovation Ⅱ Condos | 7 | $580K | 23 | 19 | $560K | $632 | 97% |
| Park Residences at Parkside Village | 7 | $429.9K | 40 | 14 | $472.5K | $673 | 97% |
| Phoenix Condos | 4 | $539.5K | 44 | 14 | $532.5K | $518 | 95% |
| Platinum Condos | 3 | $549.9K | 29 | 17 | $540K | $435 | 97% |
| PSV Tower | 6 | $461.9K | 37 | 38 | $523.5K | $741 | 97% |
| PSV2 Condos | 7 | $489K | 66 | 22 | $527K | $721 | 96% |
| Residences Condos | 8 | $412K | 23 | 21 | $530K | $669 | 100% |
| Residences of Strathaven Condos | 2 | $452.4K | 38 | 13 | $530K | $577 | 97% |
| Solstice Condos | 8 | $419.5K | 35 | 31 | $450K | $637 | 96% |
| STAK36 Condos | 3 | $649K | 49 | 20 | $490K | $762 | 100% |
| The Capital Condos | 3 | $500K | 24 | 9 | $530K | $641 | 95% |
| The Capital II Condos | 3 | $464.9K | 25 | 22 | $503K | $649 | 98% |
| The Odyssey Condos | 4 | $540K | 53 | 11 | $530K | $458 | 97% |
| Tiara Condos | 2 | $604K | 48 | 15 | $605K | $550 | 96% |
| Towne Condos | 5 | $399K | 67 | 15 | $505K | $445 | 96% |
| Towne Two Condos | 3 | $479.9K | 100 | 16 | $465.9K | $443 | 97% |
| Ultra Ovation Condos | 2 | $577.5K | 103 | 11 | $535K | $662 | 96% |
| Wesley Tower Condos | 9 | $495K | 122 | 23 | $422.5K | $755 | 97% |
| Wide Suites | 4 | $435K | 47 | 11 | $500K | $615 | 97% |
Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
September 2026 sales
46 homes sold in City Centre in September 2026 at a median sold price of $428.8K ($598/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 96% of asking and took a median of about 49 days to sell.
Price trend
Median sold prices for City Centre homes are down 8.8% over six months and down 16.2% year over year through September 2026.
For Sellers
What’s your home in City Centre worth?
Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.
Get My Instant Home ValueCurrent inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026
As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 286 home listings for sale in City Centre with a median asking price of $500K ($653/sqft), averaging around 48 days on market.
By property type
| Property type | Active now | Median list | Sold (Sep) | Median sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condo townhouses | 5 | $749,900 | — | — |
| Condo apartments | 281 | $499,990 | 46 | $428,750 |
Market velocity
With 6.8 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, City Centre's real estate market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 126 homes sold, 180 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 123 came back at a lower price — a 41% sell-through. Buyers have the upper hand and more selection, while sellers need sharp pricing and standout presentation to compete.
What this means for buyers and sellers
For buyers
With 6.8 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), buyers have the upper hand — more selection, and more room to negotiate on price, closing date, or conditions. Homes are selling for about 96% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 49 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.
For sellers
With 6.8 months of inventory, you're competing against real selection — sharp pricing and strong presentation are what separate a quick sale from a stale listing. Median sold prices are down 16.2% year over year, so recent comparable sales matter more than last year’s numbers when you set your price.
Sales figures cover closed transactions in September 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for homes in City Centre. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Free monthly email
Next month's City Centre numbers, sent to you
One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
About the City Centre, Mississauga market
Mississauga is the GTA West’s largest and most varied housing market, with deep transit and highway links and proximity to Pearson. City Centre is one of Mississauga’s active real estate submarkets, with enough sales volume each month to support a dedicated, data-grounded report rather than being folded into the city-wide figures.
The figures below track City Centre specifically, across every property type — use the filter above to narrow to a segment.
Methodology
Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for City Centre, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.
- Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
- $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
- Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
- Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
- Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
- Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.
Frequently asked questions
What did homes sell for in City Centre in September 2026?
In September 2026, homes in City Centre sold at a median price of $428,750 (about $598/sqft), an average of 96% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by property type.
How many homes sold in City Centre in September 2026?
46 homes closed in City Centre in September 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by property type.
Is City Centre a buyer’s or seller’s market for homes?
With 6.8 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the City Centre real estate market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 126 homes sold, 180 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 123 came back at a lower price — a 41% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.
How many homes are for sale in City Centre?
As of October 13, 2026 there were 286 active home listings in City Centre, at a median asking price of $499,999. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.
How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?
It is refreshed monthly for the previous complete month, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.