Hurontario Market Report
September 2026 · 38 sold · median sold $840K
Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated monthly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026
In September 2026, 38 homes sold in Hurontario at a median price of $840K, up 5.8% from a year earlier. They sold for 97% of asking on average and took about 37 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 164 were for sale at a median asking price of $730K, and with 4.5 months of inventory it was a balanced market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update monthly.
Free monthly email
Get Hurontario sold prices by email each month
One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
- Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
- How many sold that month
- Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand
Explore by neighbourhood
Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.
Hurontario, Mississauga — current market data
As of October 2026, Hurontario, Mississauga has 33 active detached homes for sale with a median list price of $1.3M, averaging 36 days on market. Inventory is low at 2.8 months of inventory, but only 64% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold, so this is currently a balanced market.
Balanced market
2.8 months of inventory
Supply is low, but only 64% of sellers who left the market sold.
How we call the market
Inventory is low at 2.8 months of inventory, but only 64% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold, so this is currently a balanced market. From July to September 2026, 36 detached homes sold, 20 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 18 came back at a lower price — a 64% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 94.0% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 13.0% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–15, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 15, 2026.
Property Type
Bedrooms
33
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$1.3M
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$571
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
36
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 33 |
| Median asking price | $1.3M |
| Average days on market | 36 |
| Months of inventory | 2.8 mo |
| Sales in October 2026 (month to date) | 5 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 95% |
| YoY median sold-price change | -11.0% |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
-11.0%
Median sold price this period compared to the same month last year.
What actually sold
14 detached homes sold in Hurontario, Mississauga in September 2026 at a median of $1.1M. Sales closed at an average of 97% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$1.1M
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$474
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
2.8 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
56%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
95%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
Based on a small number of sales (5) — figures may not reflect the broader market.
5 sold in October 2026 (month to date) · median $1.1M · 95% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 5)
Buildings in Hurontario
Live snapshot, current as of this page load.
| Building | Active | Median Ask | Avg. DOM | Sold (24mo) | Median Sold | $/sqft | Sale:List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Watergarden Drive | 1 | $499K | 8 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 211 Forum Drive | 2 | $484.9K | 72 | 3 | $535K | $486 | 97% |
| 25 Trailwood Drive | 0 | — | — | 10 | $451.5K | $413 | 96% |
| 35 Trailwood Drive | 1 | $399K | 120 | 14 | $432.5K | $393 | 95% |
| 4450 Tucana Court | 1 | $500K | 5 | 11 | $475K | $489 | 95% |
| 4460 Tucana Court | 2 | $487.5K | 68 | 20 | $507.8K | $504 | 96% |
| 455 Apache Court | 3 | $699K | 71 | 17 | $825K | $577 | 98% |
| 4620 Guildwood Way | 2 | $474.5K | 24 | 5 | $580K | $688 | 96% |
| 4635 Regents Terrace | 5 | $800K | 62 | 5 | $833K | $452 | 97% |
| 470 Faith Drive | 1 | $850K | 50 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 4950 Albina Way | 2 | $730K | 8 | 8 | $795.1K | $557 | 101% |
| 50 Strathaven Drive | 2 | $734K | 29 | 10 | $697.5K | $569 | 96% |
| 5020 Delaware Drive | 1 | $599K | 9 | 3 | $830K | $538 | 98% |
| 55 Kingsbridge Garden Circle | 3 | $732.5K | 14 | 15 | $705K | $513 | 98% |
| 60 Barondale Drive | 2 | $659K | 49 | 3 | $655K | $573 | 99% |
| 700 Constellation Drive | 5 | $495K | 59 | 11 | $580K | $468 | 93% |
| 80 Acorn Place | 1 | $689K | 26 | 12 | $765K | $562 | 97% |
| 80 Strathaven Drive | 1 | $729K | 57 | 4 | $734.8K | $565 | 101% |
| 85 Bristol Road E | 1 | $479.9K | 28 | 5 | $442K | $589 | 96% |
| 95 Trailwood Drive | 1 | $480K | 61 | 5 | $474K | $499 | 96% |
| Amber Condos | 5 | $619.9K | 45 | 27 | $560K | $682 | 97% |
| California Condominiums | 1 | $389.9K | 26 | 17 | $449K | $529 | 97% |
| Canopy Towers Condos | 5 | $574K | 25 | 4 | $590.5K | $854 | 94% |
| Crystal Condos | 8 | $597K | 32 | 29 | $515K | $689 | 95% |
| Marquee Townhomes | 1 | $1M | 29 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Mississauga Square Condos | 7 | $529.9K | 59 | 27 | $548K | $767 | 97% |
| Park Mansion Condos | 3 | $888K | 50 | 12 | $780.5K | $577 | 95% |
| Perla Towers | 6 | $619K | 67 | 29 | $605K | $700 | 97% |
| Skymark West 2 Condos | 3 | $1.2M | 37 | 18 | $542.5K | $555 | 95% |
| Skymark West Condos | 6 | $855K | 49 | 15 | $735K | $554 | 98% |
| The Esprit Condos | 4 | $617K | 57 | 13 | $512K | $555 | 99% |
| Tucana Court Condos | 2 | $480K | 40 | 16 | $514.5K | $466 | 96% |
| Tuscany Gate Condos | 7 | $599.9K | 51 | 10 | $530K | $670 | 98% |
| Woods End Condominiums | 3 | $539.9K | 45 | 3 | $600K | $545 | 97% |
Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
September 2026 sales
38 homes sold in Hurontario in September 2026 at a median sold price of $840K ($505/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 97% of asking and took a median of about 37 days to sell.
Property type × bedrooms (September 2026)
| Property type | 1-bed | 2-bed | 3-bed | 4+ bed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detached homes | — | — | 2 sold | $1,115,000 |
| Semi-detached | — | — | 2 sold | 1 sold |
| Freehold townhouses | — | — | — | 1 sold |
| Condo townhouses | — | 1 sold | $687,750* | — |
| Condo apartments | 2 sold | $499,000* | — | — |
*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
Price trend
Median sold prices for Hurontario homes are up 2.4% over six months and up 5.8% year over year through September 2026.
For Sellers
What’s your home in Hurontario worth?
Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.
Get My Instant Home ValueCurrent inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026
As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 164 home listings for sale in Hurontario with a median asking price of $730K ($563/sqft), averaging around 45 days on market.
By property type
| Property type | Active now | Median list | Sold (Sep) | Median sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detached homes | 34 | $1,285,000 | 14 | $1,112,000 |
| Semi-detached | 9 | $899,999 | 3 | $910,000* |
| Freehold townhouses | 6 | $949,250 | 1 | — |
| Condo townhouses | 36 | $714,000 | 5 | $675,500* |
| Condo apartments | 79 | $560,000 | 15 | $449,000 |
*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
Market velocity
With 4.5 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, Hurontario's real estate market was a balanced market. From July to September 2026, 109 homes sold, 91 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 92 came back at a lower price — a 55% sell-through. Supply and demand are reasonably matched, so buyers have room to negotiate and well-priced homes still sell in good time.
What this means for buyers and sellers
For buyers
At 4.5 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), Hurontario is fairly balanced — there's room to negotiate on price or conditions without losing every listing to a bidding war. Homes are selling for about 97% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 37 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.
For sellers
At 4.5 months of inventory, pricing accurately from day one matters more than usual — overpriced listings tend to sit while realistically priced ones still move well. Median sold prices are up 5.8% year over year, which supports a confident asking price.
Sales figures cover closed transactions in September 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for homes in Hurontario. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Free monthly email
Next month's Hurontario numbers, sent to you
One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
About the Hurontario, Mississauga market
Mississauga is the GTA West’s largest and most varied housing market, with deep transit and highway links and proximity to Pearson. Hurontario is one of Mississauga’s active real estate submarkets, with enough sales volume each month to support a dedicated, data-grounded report rather than being folded into the city-wide figures.
The figures below track Hurontario specifically, across every property type — use the filter above to narrow to a segment.
Methodology
Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for Hurontario, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.
- Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
- $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
- Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
- Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
- Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
- Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.
Frequently asked questions
What did homes sell for in Hurontario in September 2026?
In September 2026, homes in Hurontario sold at a median price of $840,000 (about $505/sqft), an average of 97% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by property type.
How many homes sold in Hurontario in September 2026?
38 homes closed in Hurontario in September 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by property type.
Which property type is most affordable in Hurontario?
In September 2026, condo apartments had the lowest median sold price in Hurontario at $449,000, while detached homes were the highest at $1,112,000. The table above lists each in full.
Is Hurontario a buyer’s or seller’s market for homes?
With 4.5 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the Hurontario real estate market was a balanced market. From July to September 2026, 109 homes sold, 91 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 92 came back at a lower price — a 55% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.
How many homes are for sale in Hurontario?
As of October 13, 2026 there were 164 active home listings in Hurontario, at a median asking price of $729,950. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.
How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?
It is refreshed monthly for the previous complete month, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.