Erin Mills Market Report
September 2026 · 61 sold · median sold $975K
Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated monthly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026
In September 2026, 61 homes sold in Erin Mills at a median price of $975K, up 11.7% from a year earlier. They sold for 97% of asking on average and took about 31 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 238 were for sale at a median asking price of $870K, and with 3.6 months of inventory it was a balanced market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update monthly.
Free monthly email
Get Erin Mills sold prices by email each month
One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
- Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
- How many sold that month
- Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand
Explore by neighbourhood
Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.
Erin Mills, Mississauga — current market data
As of October 2026, Erin Mills, Mississauga has 90 active detached homes for sale with a median list price of $1.5M, averaging 40 days on market. With 3.1 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a balanced market.
Balanced market
3.1 months of inventory
How we call the market
With 3.1 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a balanced market. From July to September 2026, 87 detached homes sold, 37 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 78 came back at a lower price — a 70% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 94.8% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 5.4% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–14, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 14, 2026.
Property Type
Bedrooms
90
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$1.5M
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$622
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
40
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 90 |
| Median asking price | $1.5M |
| Average days on market | 40 |
| Months of inventory | 3.1 mo |
| Sales in October 2026 (month to date) | 7 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 98% |
| YoY median sold-price change | -11.0% |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
-11.0%
Median sold price this period compared to the same month last year.
What actually sold
32 detached homes sold in Erin Mills, Mississauga in September 2026 at a median of $1.3M. Sales closed at an average of 97% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$1.1M
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$640
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
3.1 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
23%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
98%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
Based on a small number of sales (7) — figures may not reflect the broader market.
7 sold in October 2026 (month to date) · median $1.1M · 98% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 7)
Buildings in Erin Mills
Live snapshot, current as of this page load.
| Building | Active | Median Ask | Avg. DOM | Sold (24mo) | Median Sold | $/sqft | Sale:List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1725 The Chase | 4 | $1.1M | 70 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2020 South Millway | 2 | $709K | 100 | 5 | $690K | $531 | 99% |
| 2155 Burnhamthorpe Road W | 3 | $514.9K | 17 | 15 | $520K | $509 | 97% |
| 2155 South Millway Townhouses | 1 | $829.9K | 11 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2555 Thomas Street | 1 | $870K | 13 | 6 | $860.9K | $533 | 103% |
| 2891 Rio Court | 1 | $499K | 67 | 4 | $712.5K | $600 | 98% |
| 2945 Thomas Street | 2 | $633.9K | 20 | 9 | $735K | $569 | 97% |
| 3050 Orleans Road | 2 | $799.5K | 80 | 11 | $820K | $483 | 99% |
| 3079 Fifth Line W Townhouses | 1 | $599K | 7 | 9 | $720K | $554 | 97% |
| 3140 Fifth Line W | 2 | $779.5K | 56 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 3420 South Millway | 0 | — | — | 5 | $850K | $454 | 96% |
| 5535 Glen Erin Drive | 1 | $899.9K | 36 | 5 | $780K | $563 | 95% |
| 5910 Greensboro Drive | 0 | — | — | 5 | $750K | $573 | 99% |
| 5940 Glen Erin Drive | 1 | $839K | 67 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Arc Condos | 5 | $665K | 73 | 16 | $518K | $729 | 97% |
| Canyon Springs Condos | 3 | $849K | 84 | 13 | $775K | $600 | 94% |
| Downtown Erin Mills Condos | 5 | $598.8K | 76 | 15 | $585K | $680 | 95% |
| Eagle Ridge Nevada Condos | 5 | $499K | 46 | 13 | $505K | $532 | 97% |
| Enclave on the Park Townhouses | 2 | $979.4K | 75 | 7 | $980K | $526 | 97% |
| Erin Mills Terrace Condos | 2 | $394.5K | 33 | 7 | $420K | $491 | 96% |
| Erin Mills West Tower | 2 | $605K | 24 | 13 | $505K | $746 | 98% |
| Erin Square Condos | 3 | $614K | 66 | 37 | $630K | $729 | 97% |
| Granite Gates Condos | 2 | $782K | 26 | 9 | $825K | $618 | 96% |
| Kindred Condos | 0 | — | — | 25 | $547.9K | $741 | 100% |
| Mills Square Condos | 7 | $599K | 52 | 26 | $625K | $703 | 95% |
| Miracle in Mississauga Condos | 1 | $459.9K | 54 | 9 | $465K | $653 | 96% |
| Papillon Place Condos | 0 | — | — | 10 | $513K | $644 | 96% |
| Papillon Place I Condos | 6 | $452K | 41 | 11 | $512K | $679 | 97% |
| Papillon Place II Condos | 3 | $509K | 20 | 4 | $466.3K | $670 | 96% |
| Parkway Place Condos | 12 | $494K | 115 | 23 | $515K | $676 | 96% |
| The Heights of Erin Mills Townhouses | 2 | $824.9K | 34 | 4 | $762.5K | $602 | 99% |
| The Kith Condominiums | 0 | — | — | 19 | $448K | $800 | 100% |
| The Way Urban Towns | 7 | $599.9K | 59 | 12 | $630K | $589 | 96% |
| Town Manors of Sawmill Valley | 4 | $984K | 57 | 6 | $914.5K | $568 | 98% |
| Windows on the Green Condos | 0 | — | — | 7 | $607.5K | $639 | 97% |
| Woodview Place Condos | 2 | $399.5K | 154 | 4 | $405K | $458 | 97% |
Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
September 2026 sales
61 homes sold in Erin Mills in September 2026 at a median sold price of $975K ($573/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 97% of asking and took a median of about 31 days to sell.
Property type × bedrooms (September 2026)
| Property type | 1-bed | 2-bed | 3-bed | 4+ bed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detached homes | — | — | $1,175,000* | $1,323,000 |
| Semi-detached | — | — | — | $868,000* |
| Condo townhouses | — | 2 sold | $745,000* | — |
| Condo apartments | 2 sold | $527,900* | — | — |
*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
Price trend
Median sold prices for Erin Mills homes are up 23.4% over six months and up 11.7% year over year through September 2026.
For Sellers
What’s your home in Erin Mills worth?
Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.
Get My Instant Home ValueCurrent inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026
As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 238 home listings for sale in Erin Mills with a median asking price of $870K ($595/sqft), averaging around 46 days on market.
By property type
| Property type | Active now | Median list | Sold (Sep) | Median sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detached homes | 88 | $1,499,000 | 32 | $1,292,500 |
| Semi-detached | 16 | $949,450 | 7 | $868,000* |
| Condo townhouses | 67 | $799,000 | 9 | $700,000* |
| Condo apartments | 64 | $522,400 | 13 | $507,500 |
*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
Market velocity
With 3.6 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, Erin Mills's real estate market was a balanced market. From July to September 2026, 197 homes sold, 123 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 159 came back at a lower price — a 62% sell-through. Supply and demand are reasonably matched, so buyers have room to negotiate and well-priced homes still sell in good time.
What this means for buyers and sellers
For buyers
At 3.6 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), Erin Mills is fairly balanced — there's room to negotiate on price or conditions without losing every listing to a bidding war. Homes are selling for about 97% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 31 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.
For sellers
At 3.6 months of inventory, pricing accurately from day one matters more than usual — overpriced listings tend to sit while realistically priced ones still move well. Median sold prices are up 11.7% year over year, which supports a confident asking price.
Sales figures cover closed transactions in September 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for homes in Erin Mills. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Free monthly email
Next month's Erin Mills numbers, sent to you
One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
About the Erin Mills, Mississauga market
Mississauga is the GTA West’s largest and most varied housing market, with deep transit and highway links and proximity to Pearson. Erin Mills is one of Mississauga’s active real estate submarkets, with enough sales volume each month to support a dedicated, data-grounded report rather than being folded into the city-wide figures.
The figures below track Erin Mills specifically, across every property type — use the filter above to narrow to a segment.
Methodology
Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for Erin Mills, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.
- Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
- $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
- Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
- Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
- Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
- Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.
Frequently asked questions
What did homes sell for in Erin Mills in September 2026?
In September 2026, homes in Erin Mills sold at a median price of $975,000 (about $573/sqft), an average of 97% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by property type.
How many homes sold in Erin Mills in September 2026?
61 homes closed in Erin Mills in September 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by property type.
Which property type is most affordable in Erin Mills?
In September 2026, condo apartments had the lowest median sold price in Erin Mills at $507,500, while detached homes were the highest at $1,292,500. The table above lists each in full.
Is Erin Mills a buyer’s or seller’s market for homes?
With 3.6 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the Erin Mills real estate market was a balanced market. From July to September 2026, 197 homes sold, 123 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 159 came back at a lower price — a 62% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.
How many homes are for sale in Erin Mills?
As of October 13, 2026 there were 238 active home listings in Erin Mills, at a median asking price of $869,995. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.
How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?
It is refreshed monthly for the previous complete month, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.