
Condominium · Erin Mills, Mississauga
Canyon Springs Condos1700 The Collegeway, Mississauga, ON L5L 4M2
Erin Mills condos — a large master-planned community in west Mississauga…
As of October 2026, Canyon Springs Condos has 3 units for sale from $589.9K to $850K (median $849K). Maintenance fees run $968 to $1,800 a month, and these listings have been on the market for an average of 84 days.
Set in Erin Mills, Mississauga, Canyon Springs Condos is a 11-storey condominium with 129 suites at 1700 The Collegeway, built in 1989 and developed by Camrost-Felcorp. Erin Mills suits families wanting a green, suburban lifestyle with parks, schools, shopping and the Credit River valley close at hand. See what's for sale and for rent, plus full building info, below.
- Year Built
- 1989
- Units
- 129
- Floors
- 11
- Suite Sizes
- 637–2,150 ft²
- Asking Now
- $589.9K–$850K
- Maintenance
- $968–$1,800/mo
3 units for sale at 1700 The Collegeway
Current listings at Canyon Springs Condos include 1-bedroom condo apartments from $589.9K and 2-bedroom + den condo apartments from $849K–$850K.
About Canyon Springs Condos
The building has suites from 637 to 2,150 sq ft. Amenities include a pool, a concierge, a fitness centre, and a sauna. Pets are allowed with restrictions.
Canyon Springs is an 11-storey Camrost-Felcorp condominium at 1700 The Collegeway, completed in 1989 on The Collegeway in Erin Mills, a short walk from the University of Toronto Mississauga campus. It has 129 suites and sits near Granite Gates and the Town Manors of Sawmill Valley.
The suite range is exceptionally wide — from about 640 square feet to over 2,100 — in one-bedroom, one-plus-den, two-bedroom, two-plus-den and three-bedroom plans. The larger units are effectively houses in the sky, popular with downsizers from Erin Mills and Mississauga Road, while the smaller ones suit students' parents buying near campus and faculty. Amenities include a pool, sauna, gym, party room and meeting room, with a concierge and security desk. Owners may keep a pet, within the building's limits.
ICC Property Management manages Peel Condominium Corporation 335. For a building in its mid-thirties, ask about recent and upcoming capital projects and how the reserve fund compares with the plan. Large suites also mean higher monthly fees in absolute terms, so compare the fee per square foot with nearby buildings rather than the headline number.
The campus is the big neighbour: The Blind Duck, The Duck Stop, Circuit Break Café, the Fair Trade Café and the Multimedia Studio Theatre (MiST) are all around 700 to 900 metres away, along with a Chatime. Brookmede Park is nearby, and the Credit River valley and its trails border the area. Erin Mills Town Centre is a short drive, Highway 403 is close, and Erindale GO is a few minutes away for the train.
Browse Mississauga condos for sale for more options near the university.
Unit Types in This Building
| Unit Type | Asking Now | Size | Maint. /ft²/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed | $589.9K | 850 ft² | $1.14 |
| 1 Bed + Den | None listed | — | — |
| 2 Bed | None listed | — | — |
| 2 Bed + Den | $849K–$850K | 1,500–1,700 ft² | $1.06–$1.08 |
| 3 Bed | None listed | — | — |
Prices shown are current asking prices for active For Sale listings of that unit type -- not sold prices, and not every unit type has one on the market right now.
$/ft²/mo is each unit type's monthly maintenance fee divided by its size, from this building's current listings only.
Building Amenities
- Pool
- Gym / Fitness Centre
- Sauna
- Party Room
- Concierge / Security Desk
- Meeting Room / Business Centre
Compiled from amenities reported in this building's past listings. Not an official building amenities list and may be incomplete or out of date -- confirm directly with the condo corporation or property management.
Maintenance fee reflect this building's currently active listings, not an official building-wide figure -- individual units may differ. Data provided by MLS® and should be independently verified; no liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.
Erin Mills Neighbourhood
Canyon Springs Condos is located in Erin Mills, Mississauga.
See what's nearby -- schools, parks, shopping and transit -- in the map below.
Explore the Erin Mills neighbourhood guideWhat’s Nearby
Nearby Schools
Elementary
- ÉÉC Saint-Jean-Baptiste149 m · 2 min walk
CS catholique MonAvenir — JK-8
- Sheridan Park Public School1.4 km · 18 min walk
Peel DSB — JK-6
- Sawmill Valley Public School1.5 km · 19 min walk
Peel DSB — JK-6
- St Mark Separate School1.6 km · 20 min walk
Dufferin-Peel CDSB — JK-8
- Erin Mills Middle School1.7 km · 21 min walk
Peel DSB — 6-8
- Springfield Public School1.8 km · 22 min walk
Peel DSB — JK-6
Secondary
- Erindale Secondary School467 m · 6 min walk
Peel DSB — 9-12
School details come from the Ontario Ministry of Education and the school boards, and may change. Boundaries, programs and grades are set by each board and can change from year to year, so confirm with the board before you buy.
Nearby Amenities
Bar
- The Blind Duck666 m
Cafe
- Chatime651 m
- Circuit Break Café789 m
- Fair Trade Café875 m
Entertainment
- Multimedia Studio Theatre (MiST)802 m
Grocery
- The Duck Stop693 m
Park
- Brookmede Park930 m
- Don Gould Park1.3 km
Canyon Springs Condos Market Snapshot
Live snapshot of this building's own listings -- rentals not included
Bedrooms
Canyon Springs Condos currently has 3 homes for sale, with a median asking price of $849K, averaging 84 days on market. Over the last 24 months, 13 units have sold in the building at a median of $775K — selling at 94% of asking price.
Canyon Springs Condos by the numbers
vs Erin Mills and Mississauga
At Canyon Springs Condos, the median asking price for condo apartments is $849K, higher than Erin Mills ($525K) and Mississauga ($525K).
At Canyon Springs Condos, condo apartments that sold over the last 24 months went for a median of $600 per square foot, lower than Erin Mills ($682), and about the same as Mississauga ($614).
At Canyon Springs Condos, sales over the last 24 months closed at 94% of the asking price, lower than Erin Mills (97%) and Mississauga (97%).
At Canyon Springs Condos, listings have been on the market for an average of 84 days, longer than Erin Mills (67) and Mississauga (55).
At Canyon Springs Condos, there are 5.5 months of inventory at the recent sales pace, more than Erin Mills (3.8), and fewer than Mississauga (6.4).
| Metric | Canyon Springs Condos Live snapshot · sold last 24mo | Erin Mills 2026-10-01 · sold last 24mo | Mississauga 2026-10-01 · sold last 24mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active Listings | 3 | 63 | 761 |
| Median Asking Price | $849K | $525K | $525K |
| Avg. Days on Market | 84 | 67 | 55 |
| Sold (24mo) | 13 | 308 | 2,740 |
| Median Sold Price | $775K | $558K | $520K |
| Median $/sqft (Sold) | $600 | $682 | $614 |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 94% | 97% | 97% |
| Months of Inventory | 5.5 mo | 3.8 mo | 6.4 mo |
Active Inventory
Active Listings by Unit Type
| Unit Type | Count | Median | Highest | Lowest | Avg. DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed | 1 | $589.9K | $589.9K | $589.9K | 73 |
| 2 Bed + Den | 2 | $849.5K | $850K | $849K | 90 |
Closed Sales — Last 24 Months
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Tell me about Canyon Springs Condos.
Canyon Springs Condos is a 11-storey condominium with 129 suites at 1700 The Collegeway in Erin Mills, Mississauga, completed in 1989 by Camrost-Felcorp.
Where is Canyon Springs Condos located?
It's at 1700 The Collegeway in the Erin Mills neighbourhood of Mississauga. Highway 403, the 407 and the QEW are within easy reach, with Erindale and Streetsville GO on the Milton line a short drive and MiWay buses throughout.
Are there units available at Canyon Springs Condos right now?
The live listings on this page show every unit currently for sale and for rent at Canyon Springs Condos, updated through the day. If nothing's listed at the moment, reach out and I'll set up an alert for the next one.
What parks and green space are near Canyon Springs Condos?
The Credit River valley, Erindale Park and the Culham Trail, along with community parks, give Erin Mills extensive green space.
Is Canyon Springs Condos good for commuters?
Highway 403, the 407 and the QEW are within easy reach, with Erindale and Streetsville GO on the Milton line a short drive and MiWay buses throughout.
What amenities does Canyon Springs Condos have?
Canyon Springs Condos offers Pool, Gym / Fitness Centre, Sauna, Party Room, Concierge / Security Desk and Meeting Room / Business Centre.
Similar & Nearby Buildings
Other buildings in this pocket of Erin Mills with units on the market right now.

View Building
Granite Gates Condos
1800 The Collegeway
$765k - $799k · Median $782k
Maintenance Fees: $1,426–$1,656/mo · Suite Sizes: 597–2,217 ft²
Building Features: 154 units · 14 floors · Built 1991

View Building
Windows on the Green Condos
3170 Erin Mills Parkway
Suite Sizes: 500–1,199 ft²
$4,000 - $4,000/mo
Building Features: 154 units · 4 floors · Built 2015
More Buildings in Erin Mills
Every other condo and townhouse building we cover in Erin Mills, Mississauga.
- 1725 The Chase
- 2020 South Millway
- 2155 Burnhamthorpe Road W
- 2155 South Millway Townhouses
- 2891 Rio Court
- 3050 Orleans Road
- 3079 Fifth Line W Townhouses
- 3140 Fifth Line W
- 3420 South Millway
- 5535 Glen Erin Drive
- Arc Condos
- Downtown Erin Mills Condos
- Eagle Ridge Nevada Condos
- Enclave on the Park Townhouses
- Erin Mills Terrace Condos
- Erin Mills West Tower
- Erin Square Condos
- Granite Gates Condos
- Kindred Condos
- Mills Square Condos
- Miracle in Mississauga Condos
- Papillon Place Condos
- Papillon Place I Condos
- Papillon Place II Condos
- Parkway Place Condos
- The Kith Condominiums
- The Way Urban Towns
- Town Manors of Sawmill Valley
- Windows on the Green Condos
- Woodview Place Condos

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, covering condos and townhouses in Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington and Milton. More about Miko Nalepa
Building details are approximate and may change. Confirm fees, sizes and availability with the condo corporation before you buy.


