The Condo Bar Real Estate
60 Barondale Drive
Condominium

60 Barondale Drive Townhouses

Hurontario townhouses — the Hurontario corridor through central Mississauga, on the new…

60 Barondale Drive, Mississauga
2 Listings$649.0K–$669.0KListings updated Sep 24, 5:34 PM EDT

60 Barondale Drive Townhouses sits at 60 Barondale Drive in Mississauga's Hurontario neighbourhood — a townhouse community. Life along Hurontario is urban and convenient, with transit, shopping and services close at hand — well suited to commuters, first-time buyers and investors drawn to the corridor's connectivity and relative value. Explore available suites, market trends and what's nearby below.

For Buyers

View All Mississauga Condo Townhouses For Sale

Not finding the right fit at 60 Barondale Drive? Browse every active listing in the area.

Browse Listings

For Sellers

What’s your unit in 60 Barondale Drive worth right now?

Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.

Get My Instant Home Value

About 60 Barondale Drive

Year Built

1993

Units - Floors

—

Suite Sizes

—

Location

Hurontario

Current Listings

$649.0K–$669.0K

Maintenance Fee

$752.73/mo

Maintenance fee reflect this building's currently active listings, not an official building-wide figure -- individual units may differ. Data provided by MLS® and should be independently verified; no liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.

60 Barondale Drive Townhouses is a townhouse community at 60 Barondale Drive in Hurontario, Mississauga.

Hurontario runs along Mississauga's central spine — Hurontario Street (Highway 10) — linking Cooksville and the City Centre. A dense, transit-oriented corridor of apartment and condominium towers, it is being reshaped by the new Hazel McCallion (Hurontario) LRT running up its middle. Life along Hurontario is urban and convenient, with transit, shopping and services close at hand — well suited to commuters, first-time buyers and investors drawn to the corridor's connectivity and relative value.

The Hazel McCallion LRT runs up Hurontario Street, with MiWay buses, Cooksville GO on the Milton line and Highway 403 and the QEW all close for getting around the region. Retail lines Hurontario Street, including the Food Basics plaza at 2550 Hurontario Street and Oceans Fresh Food Market further north, with Square One and the City Centre a short distance north and everyday plazas throughout the corridor.

Explore the current listings and building details on this page — or reach out and I'll help you weigh 60 Barondale Drive against everything else in Hurontario.

Building Details

Developer

Antrex Development Corporation

Pet Policy

Pets Allowed With Restrictions

Property Management

Skywater Property Management

Condo Corp #

PCC 479

Unit Types in This Building
3 Bed
$649.0K–$669.0K1,300 ft²Maint. $0.58/ft²/mo

Based on current listings and closed sales in the last 24 months -- the building may have other unit types that simply haven't come to market recently.

$/ft²/mo is each unit type's monthly maintenance fee divided by its size, from this building's current listings only.

Prices shown are current asking prices for active For Sale listings of that unit type -- not sold prices, and not every unit type has one on the market right now.

Building Amenities

BBQs Allowed
Outdoor Pool
Visitor Parking

Compiled from amenities reported in this building's past listings. Not an official building amenities list and may be incomplete or out of date -- confirm directly with the condo corporation or property management.

Who This Building May Suit

Families

Its larger 3-bedroom-and-up units give growing families real room to spread out.

Before you buy, it's worth understanding what a status certificate review covers for this specific building.

Hurontario Neighbourhood

60 Barondale Drive is located in Hurontario, Mississauga.

See what's nearby -- schools, parks, shopping and transit -- in the map below, or explore the Hurontario neighbourhood guide.

Nearby Schools

Elementary

  • Dufferin-Peel CDSB — JK-8

  • Peel Alternative Literacy/Numeracy Middle School336 m · 4 min walk

    Peel DSB

  • Peel Virtual Elementary School336 m · 4 min walk

    Peel DSB

  • DPCDSB Elementary Virtual School 1491 m · 6 min walk

    Dufferin-Peel CDSB

  • Barondale Public School524 m · 7 min walk

    Peel DSB

Secondary

  • DPCDSB - ELEARN Summer School491 m · 6 min walk

    Dufferin-Peel CDSB

  • DPCDSB - Night School491 m · 6 min walk

    Dufferin-Peel CDSB

  • DPCDSB Secondary Virtual School 1491 m · 6 min walk

    Dufferin-Peel CDSB

Nearby Amenities

Liquor Store

  • LCBO2.9 km

Recreation

  • Mississauga Mini-Indy2.8 km

Restaurant

  • Jack Astor's3.0 km
  • Scaddabush3.0 km

60 Barondale Drive Market Snapshot

Live snapshot of this building's own listings -- rentals not included

Bedrooms

60 Barondale Drive currently has 2 homes for sale, with a median asking price of $659.0K, averaging 29 days on market. Over the last 24 months, 3 units have sold in the building at a median of $655.0K — selling at 99% of asking price (based on a small number of sales).

60 Barondale Drive vs Hurontario vs Mississauga

Metric60 Barondale Drive
Live snapshot · sold last 24mo
Hurontario
2026-09-01 · sold last 24mo
Mississauga
Sold last 24mo
Active Listings234—
Median Asking Price$659.0K$722.5K—
Avg. Days on Market2946—
Sold (24mo)3148—
Median Sold Price$655.0K$746.3K—
Median $/sqft (Sold)$573$554—
Sale-to-List Ratio99%98%—
Months of Inventory16.0 mo4.9 mo—
View Hurontario Condo Market Report →

Active Inventory

Active Listings by Unit Type

Unit TypeCountMedianHighestLowestAvg. DOM
3 Bed2$659.0K$669.0K$649.0K29

Closed Sales — Last 24 Months

Based on a small number of sales (3) — figures may not reflect the broader market.

Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View
Recently SoldRegister or Sign In to View

3 sold in the last 24 months · median $655.0K · 99% of asking (based on a small number of sales — 3)

See the address, photos and exact sale price for every recent transaction, free with a registered account.

Market statistics are aggregate estimates compiled from TRREB (Toronto Regional Real Estate Board) MLS® data via the PropTx IDX/VOW feed. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate, provided for general informational purposes only, and not a substitute for a professional appraisal, inspection, or investment advice. No liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by CREA and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Tell me about 60 Barondale Drive.

60 Barondale Drive Townhouses is a townhouse community at 60 Barondale Drive in Hurontario, Mississauga.

Where is 60 Barondale Drive located?

It's at 60 Barondale Drive in the Hurontario neighbourhood of Mississauga. The Hazel McCallion LRT runs up Hurontario Street, with MiWay buses, Cooksville GO on the Milton line and Highway 403 and the QEW all close for getting around the region.

Are there units available at 60 Barondale Drive right now?

The live listings on this page show every unit currently for sale and for rent at 60 Barondale Drive, updated through the day. If nothing's listed at the moment, reach out and I'll set up an alert for the next one.

What schools are near 60 Barondale Drive?

Served by the Peel District and Dufferin-Peel Catholic school boards; confirm the current catchment for a specific address.

Is 60 Barondale Drive a good place to buy?

That depends on your budget, timing and what you want day to day — which is exactly what I help with. Reach out and we'll compare 60 Barondale Drive honestly against the other options in Hurontario, no pressure.

What parks and green space are near 60 Barondale Drive?

The Cooksville Creek corridor and neighbourhood parks provide green space along the corridor.

Miko Nalepa

Miko Nalepa

Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate

With 15+ years in the GTA West market, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.

Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.

All building details, amenities, pricing, and listing information on this page are deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and may change without notice. This page is provided for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal, financial, or professional advice. Buyers are responsible for independently verifying all information, including unit availability, pricing, fees, and building specifications, before making any decisions. No liability is assumed for any errors or omissions.