Square One Condos Market Report
September 2026 · 46 sold · median sold $428.8K
Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated monthly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026
In September 2026, 46 condos sold in Square One at a median price of $428.8K, with price per square foot down 8.8% from a year earlier. They sold for 96% of asking on average and took about 49 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 281 were for sale at a median asking price of $500K, and with 6.7 months of inventory it was a buyer's market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update monthly.
Free monthly email
Get Square One sold prices by email each month
One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
- Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
- How many sold that month
- Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand
Explore by neighbourhood
Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.
Square One, Mississauga — current market data
As of October 2026, City Centre, Mississauga has 282 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $500.0K, averaging 49 days on market. With 6.8 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market.
Buyer's market
6.8 months of inventory
How we call the market
With 6.8 months of inventory at the recent three-month sales pace, this is currently a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 125 condo apartments sold, 171 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 120 came back at a lower price — a 42% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 92.7% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 14.4% from the same months a year earlier.
What we measure, over the last three full months
- Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
- Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
- Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
- Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.
How the call is made
- Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
- Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
- Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.
Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.
Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–14, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 14, 2026.
Bedrooms
282
Number of homes currently for sale in this area.
$500K
The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.
$654
Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
49
Average number of days active listings have been on the market.
| Metric | Current |
|---|---|
| Active listings | 282 |
| Median asking price | $500K |
| Average days on market | 49 |
| Months of inventory | 6.8 mo |
| Sales in October 2026 (month to date) | 15 |
| Sale-to-list ratio | 97% |
| YoY median sold-price change | -15.8% |
Price trend
Median asking price against median sold price, by month.
-15.8%
Median sold price this period compared to the same month last year.
What actually sold
46 condo apartments sold in City Centre, Mississauga in September 2026 at a median of $428.8K. Sales closed at an average of 96% of asking price.
Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.
$440K
The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.
$621
Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.
6.8 mo
How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.
20%
Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.
97%
Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.
15 sold in October 2026 (month to date) · median $440K · 97% of asking
Buildings in Square One
Live snapshot, current as of this page load.
| Building | Active | Median Ask | Avg. DOM | Sold (24mo) | Median Sold | $/sqft | Sale:List |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Burnhamthorpe Road E | 3 | $519K | 24 | 9 | $490K | $521 | 98% |
| 204 Burnhamthorpe Road E | 3 | $555K | 27 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 330 Rathburn Road W | 3 | $595K | 48 | 14 | $592.5K | $466 | 98% |
| 4015 The Exchange Condos | 2 | $890K | 17 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 4023 The Exchange Condos | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 4235 Sherwoodtowne Boulevard | 1 | $549.9K | 92 | 9 | $555K | $427 | 95% |
| Absolute World Condos | 12 | $497K | 69 | 51 | $455K | $585 | 97% |
| AVIA 2 Condos | 3 | $449.9K | 74 | 5 | $505K | $673 | 99% |
| Avia Condos | 5 | $640K | 86 | 4 | $485K | $855 | 92% |
| Block Nine South Tower | 8 | $526.5K | 56 | 33 | $532K | $716 | 96% |
| Centre IV Condos | 5 | $550K | 40 | 7 | $549.9K | $441 | 95% |
| Chelsea Towers | 4 | $462.3K | 65 | 23 | $468K | $484 | 97% |
| Chicago Condominiums | 10 | $537K | 51 | 29 | $496K | $718 | 97% |
| City Gate Condos | 4 | $557K | 42 | 21 | $550K | $660 | 96% |
| City Gate II Condos | 7 | $549K | 27 | 18 | $536.5K | $682 | 96% |
| Club One Condos | 9 | $480K | 30 | 4 | $517.3K | $594 | 100% |
| Edge Tower 2 Condos | 11 | $550K | 44 | 18 | $505K | $769 | 97% |
| Enfield Place Condos | 5 | $416.7K | 22 | 30 | $485.5K | $558 | 98% |
| Eve Condos | 8 | $572.9K | 97 | 28 | $462.5K | $669 | 99% |
| EX2 Condos | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Grand Ovation Condos | 3 | $598.5K | 73 | 15 | $570K | $667 | 97% |
| Grand Park 2 Condos | 6 | $517.5K | 80 | 30 | $595K | $692 | 96% |
| Grand Park Condos | 7 | $599K | 19 | 9 | $505K | $608 | 96% |
| Grand Residences of Parkside Village | 8 | $536.5K | 61 | 31 | $528K | $707 | 97% |
| Keystone Condos | 4 | $592.5K | 135 | 5 | $550K | $752 | 97% |
| Limelight Condos North Tower | 4 | $539K | 33 | 20 | $490K | $667 | 95% |
| Limelight Towers | 3 | $595K | 97 | 11 | $490K | $685 | 96% |
| M City 2 Condos | 17 | $499.9K | 51 | 53 | $515K | $743 | 96% |
| M City Condos | 13 | $489.9K | 30 | 97 | $495K | $733 | 96% |
| M City III Condos | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Marilyn Monroe Condos | 23 | $459K | 50 | 56 | $492.5K | $552 | 96% |
| Mirage Condos | 8 | $471.5K | 21 | 37 | $500K | $729 | 97% |
| Monarchy Condos | 5 | $519K | 58 | 26 | $540K | $491 | 97% |
| No. 1 City Centre Condos | 5 | $477K | 35 | 17 | $470K | $700 | 98% |
| One City Centre Condos | 1 | $574.9K | 23 | 16 | $495K | $681 | 97% |
| One Park Tower | 6 | $537K | 32 | 20 | $545K | $691 | 96% |
| Onyx Condos | 8 | $527K | 33 | 21 | $520K | $615 | 99% |
| Ovation Condos | 6 | $699.5K | 71 | 22 | $580.5K | $611 | 97% |
| Ovation Ⅱ Condos | 7 | $580K | 23 | 19 | $560K | $632 | 97% |
| Park Residences at Parkside Village | 7 | $429.9K | 40 | 14 | $472.5K | $673 | 97% |
| Phoenix Condos | 4 | $539.5K | 44 | 14 | $532.5K | $518 | 95% |
| Platinum Condos | 3 | $549.9K | 29 | 17 | $540K | $435 | 97% |
| PSV Tower | 6 | $461.9K | 37 | 38 | $523.5K | $741 | 97% |
| PSV2 Condos | 7 | $489K | 66 | 22 | $527K | $721 | 96% |
| Residences Condos | 8 | $412K | 23 | 21 | $530K | $669 | 100% |
| Residences of Strathaven Condos | 2 | $452.4K | 38 | 13 | $530K | $577 | 97% |
| Solstice Condos | 8 | $419.5K | 35 | 31 | $450K | $637 | 96% |
| STAK36 Condos | 3 | $649K | 49 | 20 | $490K | $762 | 100% |
| The Capital Condos | 3 | $500K | 24 | 9 | $530K | $641 | 95% |
| The Capital II Condos | 3 | $464.9K | 25 | 22 | $503K | $649 | 98% |
| The Odyssey Condos | 4 | $540K | 52 | 11 | $530K | $458 | 97% |
| Tiara Condos | 2 | $604K | 48 | 15 | $605K | $550 | 96% |
| Towne Condos | 5 | $399K | 67 | 15 | $505K | $445 | 96% |
| Towne Two Condos | 3 | $479.9K | 100 | 16 | $465.9K | $443 | 97% |
| Ultra Ovation Condos | 2 | $577.5K | 103 | 11 | $535K | $662 | 96% |
| Wesley Tower Condos | 9 | $495K | 122 | 23 | $422.5K | $755 | 97% |
| Wide Suites | 4 | $435K | 46 | 11 | $500K | $615 | 97% |
Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.
What Changed
Sales
4446
2026-08-01 → 2026-09-01
Median Sold Price
$462.4K$428.8K
2026-08-01 → 2026-09-01
September 2026 sales
46 condos sold in Square One in September 2026 at a median sold price of $428.8K ($598/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 96% of asking and took a median of about 49 days to sell.
Price trend
Median sold prices for Square One condos are down 7.1% over six months and down 16.2% year over year through September 2026.
Why the median and price per square foot differ
The median sold price is down 16.2% from September 2025, but the median price per square foot is down 8.8%. The gap comes from which homes sold, not just from prices. The condos that sold in September 2026 were smaller on average than a year earlier, and smaller units sell for less, so the median drops even when values change less. Price per square foot is the better guide to how values moved this month.
For Sellers
What’s your home in Square One worth?
Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.
Get My Instant Home ValueCurrent inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026
As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 281 condo listings for sale in Square One with a median asking price of $500K ($654/sqft), averaging around 47 days on market.
By bedroom
| Bedrooms | Active now | Median list | Sold (Sep) | Median sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bed | 43 | $409,000 | 11 | $395,000 |
| 2-bed | 82 | $549,700 | 12 | $509,700 |
| 3-bed | 9 | $769,000 | 1 | — |
Market velocity
With 6.7 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, Square One's condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 125 condos sold, 172 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 119 came back at a lower price — a 42% sell-through. Buyers have the upper hand and more selection, while sellers need sharp pricing and standout presentation to compete.
What this means for buyers and sellers
For buyers
With 6.7 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), buyers have the upper hand — more selection, and more room to negotiate on price, closing date, or conditions. Homes are selling for about 96% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 49 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.
For sellers
With 6.7 months of inventory, you're competing against real selection — sharp pricing and strong presentation are what separate a quick sale from a stale listing. Price per square foot is down 8.8% year over year. The median sold price (down 16.2%) moved more because of which units sold, so compare your unit with recent sales of the same size and layout.
Sales figures cover closed transactions in September 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for condos in Square One. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Free monthly email
Next month's Square One numbers, sent to you
One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.
About the Square One, Mississauga market
The Square One area — Mississauga’s City Centre — is the densest condo node in the GTA West, a walkable downtown built around the Square One shopping centre, Celebration Square, Sheridan College, and the future Hurontario LRT. It is the city’s most liquid condo submarket, with a steady pipeline of new towers and the widest range of floor plans and price points.
Buyers are a mix of first-timers, investors, and downsizers drawn to a live-work-play core with everything a short walk away and quick highway and transit access across the region. High turnover here means the market moves faster than the city as a whole — the figures below track the City Centre condo segment specifically.
Methodology
Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for Square One, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.
- Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
- $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
- Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
- Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
- Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
- Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.
Frequently asked questions
What did condos sell for in Square One in September 2026?
In September 2026, condos in Square One sold at a median price of $428,750 (about $598/sqft), an average of 96% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by bedroom count.
How many condos sold in Square One in September 2026?
46 condos closed in Square One in September 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by bedroom count.
How much did a 2-bed condo sell for in Square One?
2-bed condos in Square One sold at a median of $509,700 in September 2026, and as of October 13, 2026 there were 82 for sale at a median asking price of $549,700.
Is Square One a buyer’s or seller’s market for condos?
With 6.7 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the Square One condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 125 condos sold, 172 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 119 came back at a lower price — a 42% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.
How many condos are for sale in Square One?
As of October 13, 2026 there were 281 active condo listings in Square One, at a median asking price of $499,990. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.
How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?
It is refreshed monthly for the previous complete month, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Miko Nalepa
Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024
With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.
Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.
Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.