The Condo Bar Real Estate

Cooksville Condo Market Report

September 2026 · 11 sold · median sold $405K

Source: TRREB/PropTx MLS® data · Updated monthly · Last updated October 13, 2026 · Next update ~November 8, 2026

In September 2026, 11 condos sold in Cooksville at a median price of $405K, down 17.3% from a year earlier. They sold for 94% of asking on average and took about 62 days to sell. As of October 13, 2026, 52 were for sale at a median asking price of $465K, and with 5.8 months of inventory it was a buyer's market. Figures come from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data and update monthly.

See what’s on the marketBrowse Cooksville condos for sale

Free monthly email

Get Cooksville sold prices by email each month

One email when this report updates, with the figures below. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.

  • Median sold price, and the change from a year ago
  • How many sold that month
  • Whether buyers or sellers have the upper hand

Explore by neighbourhood

Mississauga pricing and inventory vary by neighbourhood — pick one below for a closer look.

Cooksville, Mississauga — current market data

As of October 2026, Cooksville, Mississauga has 48 active condo apartments for sale with a median list price of $472.0K, averaging 78 days on market. Only 46% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 5.3 months of inventory.

Buyer's market

5.3 months of inventory

Only 46% of sellers who left the market sold.

How we call the market

Only 46% of sellers who left the market in the last three months sold; the rest took their home off without relisting. That makes this a buyer's market, even with 5.3 months of inventory. From July to September 2026, 27 condo apartments sold, 32 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 20 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. Over July to September 2026, homes sold for a median 94.0% of their first asking price, and the median sold price per square foot was down 15.1% from the same months a year earlier.

What we measure, over the last three full months

  • Months of inventory: homes for sale today, divided by the average number sold per month. Fewer months means less choice for buyers.
  • Sell-through: of the sellers whose listing ended, the share who actually sold. A seller who takes their home off the market and doesn’t list it again within 60 days counts as not selling. A home that comes off and goes back on (often a day later, at a lower price) counts as a price cut, not a seller giving up.
  • Sold vs. first asking price: what homes sold for, compared with the price they were first listed at. We follow a home back through any relists, because a relist starts a new MLS® listing and hides the earlier, higher price.
  • Price trend: the median sold price per square foot, compared with the same three months a year earlier.

How the call is made

  • Seller’s market: under 3 months of inventory, at least 70% sell-through, and homes selling for 98% or more of their first asking price or prices up from a year ago.
  • Buyer’s market: over 6 months of inventory, or under 50% sell-through (more sellers giving up than selling).
  • Balanced market: everything in between, including low inventory where sellers are cutting prices, relisting or pulling their homes.

Based on MLS® listings from TRREB. Area totals only. We don’t show a call when fewer than 10 homes sold in those three months. Relists are matched by address, so a home relisted under a differently written address counts as taken off the market. Private sales and listings not on MLS® aren’t included. This is a general guide to the area, not an appraisal or advice about a specific home.

Based on properties for sale & sold — rentals not included. Figures are a monthly rollup covering October 1–15, 2026 (month to date), refreshed with each MLS® sync — shown as of October 15, 2026.

Bedrooms

Active Listings

48

Number of homes currently for sale in this area.

Median List Price

$472K

The middle asking price among active listings -- half are listed higher, half lower.

Median $ / Sqft

$478

Median list price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.

Avg. Days on Market

78

Average number of days active listings have been on the market.

Cooksville, Mississauga market statistics, current as of October 15, 2026
MetricCurrent
Active listings48
Median asking price$472K
Average days on market78
Months of inventory5.3 mo
Sales in September 202611
Sale-to-list ratio94%
YoY median sold-price change—

Price trend

Median asking price against median sold price, by month.

Median List Price
Median Sold Price
$388.8K$419.4K$450K$480.6K$511.2KOct '25Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26$472K$405K

What actually sold

11 condo apartments sold in Cooksville, Mississauga in September 2026 at a median of $405.0K. Sales closed at an average of 94% of asking price.

Closed sales — the figures above describe homes still on the market.

Median Sold Price (as of Sep '26)

$405K

The middle sold price among closed sales this period -- half sold for more, half for less.

Sold $ / Sqft (as of Sep '26)

$420

Median sold price divided by square footage, for comparing across different unit sizes.

Months of Inventory

5.3 mo

How long it would take to sell all current listings at the recent sales pace. Lower favors sellers, higher favors buyers.

Sales-to-New Ratio

20%

Homes sold this period as a share of new listings -- a higher ratio signals stronger demand.

Sale-to-List Ratio (as of Sep '26)

94%

Average sold price as a percentage of asking price. Above 100% means homes are selling over asking.

Free account. Sold prices are for registered members.

11 sold in September 2026 · median $405K · 94% of asking

See the address, photos and exact sale price for every recent transaction, free with a registered account.

Buildings in Cooksville

Live snapshot, current as of this page load.

BuildingActiveMedian AskAvg. DOMSold (24mo)Median Sold$/sqftSale:List
2145 Sherobee Road1$685K67$753K$56997%
2323 Confederation Parkway Condos4$419K1295$375K$31296%
2345 Confederation Parkway2$399.5K1584$433K$39496%
2556 Argyle Road0——8$444K$37397%
3120 Kirwin Avenue3$424K917$395K$49499%
3170 Kirwin Avenue2$470K569$424K$35893%
435 Hensall Circle1$768K4713$821.5K$50099%
5 Paisley Boulevard E0——0———
601 Shoreline Drive4$687.5K5515$670K$57296%
614 Shoreline Drive0——1———
Arté Residences4$550K251———
Artform Condos10$597K508$470K$75499%
Carlyles Condos3$438K8217$470K$50096%
Courtney Club Condos0——6$475K$45395%
Emerald Gate Condos3$535K4837$475K$49597%
King Gardens Condos8$444.5K12311$470K$48695%
Lynwood Lane Condos2$489.9K2817$499K$43697%
The Carlyle II Condos1$449.9K4012$496.8K$50596%
The Carlyle Ⅲ Condos2$439.5K7320$511.8K$50597%
Waterford Condos3$430K523$440K$40594%

Some buildings show a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.

What Changed

Sales

611

2026-08-01 → 2026-09-01

Median Sold Price

$407.5K$405K

2026-08-01 → 2026-09-01

September 2026 sales

11 condos sold in Cooksville in September 2026 at a median sold price of $405K ($420/sqft). Homes sold at an average of 94% of asking and took a median of about 62 days to sell.

Price trend

Median sold prices for Cooksville condos are down 6.3% over six months and down 17.3% year over year through September 2026.

$394.2K$422.1K$450K$477.9K$505.8K$405KSep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Median monthly sold price, trailing 13 months.

For Sellers

What’s your home in Cooksville worth?

Get a free online evaluation of your property’s value.

Get My Instant Home Value

Current inventoryOctober 2026 · compiled October 13, 2026

As of October 2026 (compiled October 13, 2026), there are 52 condo listings for sale in Cooksville with a median asking price of $465K ($467/sqft), averaging around 71 days on market.

By bedroom

BedroomsActive nowMedian listSold (Sep)Median sold
2-bed15$449,9003$405,000*
3-bed8$452,000——

*Based on a small number of sales — figures may not reflect the broader market.

Market velocity

With 5.8 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, Cooksville's condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 27 condos sold, 32 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 20 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. There aren't many condos for sale, but more sellers are giving up than selling, so buyers have the upper hand and real room to negotiate.

90.4%93.1%95.9%98.6%101.4%94.0%Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Sale-to-list ratio (%), trailing 13 months.

What this means for buyers and sellers

For buyers

Choice is limited at 5.8 months of inventory (as of October 13, 2026), but more sellers are pulling their homes unsold than selling — so buyers have the upper hand on price, closing date, and conditions. Homes are selling for about 94% of asking on average, which leaves room to negotiate off the list price on most listings. Recent sales took a median of about 62 days to close, so that's roughly how long a realistically priced unit tends to stay available once it hits the market.

For sellers

Inventory is only 5.8 months, but more sellers are giving up than selling — price to recent sales from day one, since a listing that sits is likely to end up relisted lower or pulled. Median sold prices are down 17.3% year over year, so recent comparable sales matter more than last year’s numbers when you set your price.

Sales figures cover closed transactions in September 2026; inventory is a live snapshot as of October 2026. Compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data for condos in Cooksville. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Free monthly email

Next month's Cooksville numbers, sent to you

One email when this report updates. No account needed, and you can unsubscribe any time.

About the Cooksville, Mississauga market

Mississauga is the GTA West’s largest and most varied housing market, with deep transit and highway links and proximity to Pearson. Its condo stock is concentrated around Square One in City Centre and the Hurontario/LRT corridor, with lakeside pockets in Port Credit and Lakeview. Condos are the most accessible way into the Cooksville market — lower entry prices than a house, no exterior upkeep, and locations close to transit, shopping, and employment.

The breakdown above tracks Cooksville condo apartments by bedroom so you can see where the value sits.

Methodology

Figures on this page are compiled from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data via the site’s IDX (active listings) and VOW (closed sales) data feeds for Cooksville, Mississauga, refreshed on every data sync.

  • Median is the middle value in a sorted list of prices — half of transactions are above it, half below. It is used instead of an average because a single very high or very low sale can’t skew it.
  • $/sqft is the sold or asking price divided by the unit’s square footage, as reported on the listing.
  • Days on Market (DOM) is the number of days between a listing going live and it selling (or, for active listings, the number of days it has been live so far).
  • Sale-to-List Ratio is the sold price as a percentage of the final asking price. Above 100% means the home sold over asking.
  • Months of Inventory is how long the current active listings would take to sell through at the recent sales pace.
  • Sample-size policy: sold-price figures are only published once at least 3 sold sales support them, to avoid identifying any single transaction. A figure based on fewer than 10 sales is labeled as a small sample.

Frequently asked questions

What did condos sell for in Cooksville in September 2026?

In September 2026, condos in Cooksville sold at a median price of $405,000 (about $420/sqft), an average of 94% of asking. The breakdown above shows how this varies by bedroom count.

How many condos sold in Cooksville in September 2026?

11 condos closed in Cooksville in September 2026. The chart above breaks the total down by bedroom count.

How much did a 2-bed condo sell for in Cooksville?

2-bed condos in Cooksville sold at a median of $405,000 in September 2026, and as of October 13, 2026 there were 15 for sale at a median asking price of $449,900.

Is Cooksville a buyer’s or seller’s market for condos?

With 5.8 months of inventory as of October 13, 2026, the Cooksville condo market was a buyer's market. From July to September 2026, 27 condos sold, 32 sellers took their home off the market without relisting and 20 came back at a lower price — a 46% sell-through. We call it a seller’s market when there are under three months of inventory, at least 70% of sellers who leave the market actually sell, and homes sell at 98% or more of their first asking price or prices are up from a year ago. It’s a buyer’s market above six months of inventory, or when fewer than half of sellers who leave the market sell. Everything else is balanced. The live figures at the top of this page update with every MLS® sync.

How many condos are for sale in Cooksville?

As of October 13, 2026 there were 52 active condo listings in Cooksville, at a median asking price of $465,000. The live count at the top of this page updates with every MLS® sync.

How often is this report updated, and where does the data come from?

It is refreshed monthly for the previous complete month, from TRREB/PropTx MLS® data; inventory figures update live with each MLS® sync. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Miko Nalepa

Miko Nalepa

Realtor® at The Condo Bar Real Estate · RECO #4737024

With 15+ years in real estate and a GTA West focus since 2016, Miko Nalepa is a Realtor® with Right At Home Realty, Brokerage, specializing in condos, townhouses, and detached homes across Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington, and Milton. The focus stays deliberately narrow -- four cities, not a Toronto-wide practice -- because that's what it takes to know individual buildings and blocks, not just neighbourhood names.

Miko Nalepa is also the creator of The Condo Bar, the data platform behind this site, tracking building-level sales history and live market reports across 450+ GTA West condo buildings so every recommendation starts with what comparable units actually closed for, not asking price.

Aggregate estimates from TRREB MLS® data (PropTx feed). Deemed reliable but not guaranteed, and not an appraisal. Full terms.